Classic

POLISH FILM POSTERS.

For Sale / Trade / Wanted

10 % off some of the more desirable Polish film posters..

 

$ 75 Polish Posters
( no minimum )

 

In general, if looking here for any Polish poster, please check the following :

- artists : start with the full list of all 424 names showing the artist's creative period and a number of film posters designed. There are also lists for a particular decade ("50s", "60s", etc.) and "available images". I have also included highly subjective "classic" and "undervalued" categories. Since the work of many poster designers spanned several decades, you'll find some names repeated.

Each name is linked to a corresponding "bio" page containing a brief CV and a table of all authored posters, grouped by the year of the poster's design (not the movie release date) & Polish title (with original film title if a well-known classic). The third column lists size, signature info (if any) and the country where the film was produced. Titles in bold type are available for sale / trade.

From there, further links lead to individual poster pages with pictures and additional information (exact size, circulation & value of poster + original film title, producer, director, actors and the year of original film release).

If more than two images by a particular artist are available, their "bio" pages have a link to a sample "gallery" of all available images. To see a full size individual image, click on the highlighted title.

- back to MAIN PAGE

- site search : by keywords

- database

Please e-mail any questions, comments, corrections, suggestions, requests to buy / sell / trade, etc.

 
MY WANT LIST:
I 'm searching for missing parts (halves) of :
 
"Kanal" by Anczykowski , 1957 (2 x A1 horiz.) I got the left part
"Lotna" by W.Zamecznik , 1958 (2 x A1 vert. = A0 horiz.) I got the left (picture) part
"Kamienne niebo" by Cieslewicz , 1959 (2 x A1 horiz. = A0 vert.) I got the bottom (picture) part
"Zagubione uczucia" by Hilscher , 1957 (2 x A1 horiz. = A0 vert.) I got the top part
"Sygnaly" by Hibner , 1959 (2 x A1 vert. = A0 horiz.) I got the right part
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 
Available For Sale :
+ shipping : US $6 - 18 (UPS / USPS), Int'l $15 to 29 +
- All posters are 'A' condition unless indicated otherwise

 NEW :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / orig.film release year / Author
 
'The Birds' / "Ptaki" 1965/1963 - Zelek
"Glod" / 'Sult', 'Hunger'1967/1966 - Zelek
'Sunset Boulevard' / "Bulwar Zachodzacego Slonca" 1957/1950 - Swierzy
'The African Queen' / "Afrykanska krolowa" 1962/1952 - Swierzy
'The Cabaret' / "Kabaret" 1973/1972 - Gorka
'Midnight Cowboy' / "Nocny kowboj" 1973/1969 - Gorka
'Carmen Jones' / "Czarna Carmen" 1959/1954 - Fangor
"Mieszkanie nr 8" ('Osma vrata')1961/1960 - Cieslewicz
"Smierc rowerzysty" / 'Muerte de un ciclista', 'Death of a Cyclist' 1957/1955 - Huskowska
'Cleopatra' 1968/1963 - Lipinski
"Rekord Annie" / 'Annie Get Your Gun'1958/1950 - Stachurski
"Obywatel Kane" / 'Citizen Kane'1948/1941 - Tomaszewski
"Sabrina'1967/1954 - Zbikowski
'Akahige', 'Red Beard' / "Rudobrody" 1966/1965 - St. Zamecznik
'Black Narcissus' / "Czarny Narcyz" 1948/1947 - Tomaszewski
"Kapo" 1964/1960 - Dabrowski
'Jaws' / "Szczeki" 1976/1975 - Dudzinski
'Sweet Charity' 1970/1969 - Gorka
'The Damned' / "Zmierzch Bogow" 1971/1969 - Gorka
'Bad Day at Black Rock' 19661955 - Hibner
'Giant' / "Olbrzym" 1965/1956 - Hibner
'The Idiot' 1959/1958 - Hibner
'Strangers on a Train' / "Nieznajomi z pociagu" 1963/1951 - Janowski
'All These Women' / "O tych paniach" 1967/1964 - Karczewska
'The Pink Panther' / "Rozowa pantera" 1969/1963 - Krajewski
'L'Appel du destin' / "Glos przeznaczenia" 1954/1953 - Palka
'La Reine Margot' 1956/1954 - Uniechowski
'The Harlem Globetrotters' / "Czarne blyskawice" 1960/1951 - Zagorski
'Two Weeks in September' 1972/1967 - Zelek
 

 7 posters for films of Akira Kurosawa :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / orig.film release year / Author
 
'Drunken Angel' / "Pijany aniol" 1961/1948 - Janiszewski SOLD
'Seven Samurai' / "Siedmiu samurajow" 1960/1954 - Stachurski SOLD
'The Hidden Fortress' / "Ukryta forteca" 1968/1958 - Piwonski
'The Bad Sleep Well' / "Zly spi spokojnie" 1963/1960 - Stryjecki
'Yojimbo', 'The Bodyguard' / "Straz przyboczna" 1962/1961 - Lipinski
'Sanjuro' 1968/1962 - Krajewski SOLD
'Dodes'ka Den' 1971/1970 - Mlodozeniec
 
+ 23 posters for other Japanese films :
 
Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / orig.film release year / Author
 
'Kaiju daisenso', 'Monster Zero' / "Inwazja potworow" 1968/1965 dir.Inoshiro Honda (prod.Toho) -Dabrowski
'Sonoyoru wa wasurenai', 'Hiroshima Heartache' / "Pietno Hiroszimy" 1966/1962 dir.Kazaburo Yoshimura (prod.Daiei) - Freudenreich
'Daikyoju Gappa', 'Gappa the Triphibian Monster' / "Gappa" 1973/1967 dir.Haruyasu Noguchi (prod.Nikkatsu) - Gargulinska
'Little Fugitive' / "Maly zbieg" 1967/1966 dir.Teinosuke Kinugasa & Eduard Boczarow (prod.Gorki-Daiei) - Gargulinska
'Kuro no bonryu', 'Ordinary Darkness' / "Zbrodniarka czy ofiara" 1973/1972 dir.Yusuke Watanabe (prod.Shochiku) - Gargulinska
'Kaidan' / "Kwaidan czyli opowiesci niesamowite" 1966/1964 dir.Masaki Kobayashi (prod.Toho) - Gorka
'Melodies of a White Night' / "Melodie bialych nocy" 1977/1976 (SU/J coproduction : Mosfilm-Toho Eiha) w/Komaki Kurihara - Gorka
"Nie umieraj mamo" 1962 dir.Yoshio Kawazu (prod.Shochiku) - Gorka
Utsukushisa to kanashimi', 'With Beauty and Sorrow' / "Piekno i bol" 1967/1965 dir.Masahiro Shinoda - Hibner
"Beczka prochu" 1968 dir.Takashi Tsuboshima (prod.Toho) - Ihnatowicz
'Suna no kaori', 'The Night of the Seagull' / "Noc mewy" 1972/1968 dir.Katsumi Iwauchi (prod.Toho) - Ihnatowicz
'Duel in the Wind' / "Pojedynek na wietrze" 1973/1966 dir.Keiichi Ozawa (prod.Nikkatsu) - Krajewski
'Biruma no tatekoto', 'The Burmese Harp' / "Harfa birmanska" 1986/1985 dir.Kon Ichikawa - Pagowski
'Joi-uchi', Rebellion' / "Bunt" 1968/1967 dir.Masaki Kobayashi (prod.Toho-Mifune) - Rapnicki NEW
'Sora no Daikaiju Radon', 'Rodan' / "Rodan ptak smierci" 1967/1956 dir.Inoshiro Honda (prod.Toho) - Rapnicki
'Sen Hime' / "Ksiezniczka Sen" 1957/1954 dir.Keigo Kimura (prod.Masachi Nagata for Daiei) - Stachurski
'Mitasareta seikatsu', 'A Full Life' / "Pelnia zycia" 1964/1962 dir.Susumu Hani (prod.Shochiku) - Stryjecki
'Teahouse of the August Moon' / "Herbaciarnia pod ksiezycem" 1964/1956 dir.Daniel Mann, w/Glenn Ford, Marlon Brando, Machiko Kio (US/J coproduction : MGM-Daiei) - Swierzy
'Akasen chitai', 'Street of Shame' / "Ulica hanby" 1959/1956 dir.Kenji Mizoguchi (prod.Masashi Nagata) - Swierzy
'Furankenshutain no kaiju: Sanda tai Gaira', 'War of the Gargantuas' / "Pojedynek potworow" 1975/1966 dir.Inoshiro Honda (prod.Toho) - Syska
"Mrok w poludnie" 1957 dir.Tengo Yamada (prod.Gendai) - Wenzel
'Hiroshima mon amour' / "Hiroszima moja milosc" 1959 dir.Alain Resnais w/Emmanuelle Riva, Eiji Okada, Bernard Fresson (F/J coproduction : Pathe-Argos-Como-Daiei) - Zagorski
'Goyokin, Official Gold' / "Honor samuraja" 1971/1969 dir.Hideo Gosha (prod.Fuji Telecasting-Tokyo Riga-Toho) - Zbikowski
 

 40 posters for US Westerns :

English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'Across the Great Divide' / "Przez Gory Skaliste" 1978/1977 - Swierzy
'The Ballad of Cable Hogue' 1972/1970 dir.Sam Peckinpah - Flisak
'The Big Country' / "Bialy kanion" 1962/1958 dir. William Wyler w/Gregory Peck, Jean Simmons, Charlton Heston - Anczykowski SOLD
'Broken Arrow' / "Zlamana strzala" 1957/1950 w/James Stewart - Cieslewicz
'Cat Ballou' 1967/1965 w/Lee Marvin, Jane Fonda, Nat King Cole - Gorka
'Cheyenne Autumn' 1970/1964 dir.Ford w/James Stewart, Richard Widmark, Dolores del Rio, Edward G.Robinson - Mlodozeniec NEW
'The Comancheros' / "W kraju Komanczow" 1965/1961 dir. Michael Curtiz w/John Wayne, Lee Marvin - Flisak
'From Hell to Texas' / "Z piekla do Teksasu" 1966/1958 dir.Henry Hathaway - Dabrowski
'High Noon' 1959/1952 dir.Fred Zinnemann w/Gary Cooper, Grace Kelly - Stachurski
'Hombre' 1969/1967 w/Paul Newman - Zbikowski NEW
'Hud' 1965/1963 w/Paul Newman - Ihnatowicz/Krajewski SOLD
'Jubal' / "Ranczo w dolinie" 1963/1956 w/Glenn Ford, Rod Steiger, Ernest Borgnine - Freudenreich
'Lonely Are the Brave' / "Ostatni cowboy" 1964/1962 w/Kirk Douglas - Gorka NEW
'MacKenna's Gold' / "Zloto Mackenny" 1970/1969 w/Gregory Peck, Telly Savalas, Omar Sharif - Neugebauer NEW
'The Magnificent Seven' / "Siedmiu wspanialych" 1962/1960 w/Yul Brynner, Steve McQueen, Charles Bronson, Charles Coburn - Steinkeller SOLD
'Man in the Wilderness' / "Czlowiek w dziczy" 1975/1971 w/John Huston, Richard Harris - Bodnar
'The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance' 1965/1962 dir.John Ford w/Lee Marvin, John Wayne, James Stewart - Holdanowicz SOLD
'The Misfits' / "Skloceni z zyciem" 1962/1961 dir.John Huston w/Marilyn Monroe, Clark Gable, Montgomery Clift - Jaworowski
'North to Alaska' / "Zloto Alaski" 1965/1960 dir.Henry Hathaway w/John Wayne, Stewart Granger - Karczewska NEW
'One-Eyed Jacks' / "Dwa oblicza zemsty" 1963/1961 w/Marlon Brando - St.Zamecznik
'The Outrage' / "Prawda przeciw prawdzie" 1967/1964 dir.Martin Ritt w/Paul Newman, Claire Bloom, Edward G. Robinson - Freudenreich NEW
'100 Rifles' / "100 karabinow" 1970/1969 w/Jim Brown, Raquel Welch, Burt Reynolds - St.Zamecznik
'Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid' 1975/1973 dir.Sam Peckinpah w/Bob Dylan, James Coburn, Kris Kristofferson - Wasilewski
'The Professionals' / "Zawodowcy" 1968/1966 dir.Richard Brooks w/Burt Lancaster, Jack Palance, Claudia Cardinale - Gorka SOLD
'Red River' / "Rzeka czerwona" 1967/1948 dir.Howard Hawks w/John Wayne, Montgomery Clift - Zbikowski
'Return of the Gunfighter' / "Powrot rewolwerowca" 1970/1967 dir.James Neilson - Bobrowski
'River of No Return' / "Rzeka bez powrotu" 1967/1954 dir.Otto Preminger w/Marilyn Monroe, Robert Mitchum - Krolikowski
'The Rounders / "Szalony kon" 1969/1965 dir.Burt Kennedy w/Glenn Ford, Henry Fonda - Gorka SOLD/NEW
'The Scalphunters' / "Lowcy skalpow" 1970/1968 dir.Sydney Pollack w/Burt Lancaster, Shelley Winters, Telly Savalas, Ossie Davis - Bodnar NEW
'Seven Brides for Seven Brothers' 1964/1954 dir.Stanley Donen - Flisak
'Shalako' 1970/1968 dir.Edward Dmytryk w/Brigitte Bardot, Sean Connery, Stephen Boyd - Stachurski SOLD
'The Sheepman' / "Jeden przeciw wszystkim" 1965/1958 dir.George Marshall w/Shirley MacLaine, Glenn Ford - Stachurski
'Smoky' / "Czarny mustang" 1968/1966 - Ihnatowicz NEW
'The Sons of Katie Elder' 1967/1965 dir.Henry Hathaway w/John Wayne, Dean Martin - Janowski
'Stagecoach' / "Dylizans" 1961/1939 dir.John Ford w/John Wayne - Treutler
'Stagecoach' / "Ringo Kid" 1967/1966 w/Bing Crosby, Ann-Margret - St.Zamecznik
'Support Your Local Sheriff' / "Popierajcie swojego szeryfa" w/James Garner 1970/1969 - Zelek NEW
'Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here' / "Byl tu Willie Boy" 1971/1969 w/Robert Redford, Robert Blake - Zbikowski
'The Tin Star' / "Gwiazda szeryfa" 1963/1957 dir.Anthony Mann w/Henry Fonda, Anthony Perkins, Lee van Cleef - Janowski
'Warlock' / "Dwa zlote cloty" 1964/1959 dir.Edward Dmytryk w/Henry Fonda, Richard Widmark, Anthony Quinn - Swierzy
 
+ 19 posters for non-US Westerns :
 
'A Bullet for the General' / "Gringo" 1961 (I) dir.Damiano Damiani w/Klaus Kinski, Gian Maria Volonte - Flisak NEW
'Carry On Cowboy' / "Kowboju do dziela" 1969/1965 (GB) - Wasilewski NEW
'El Hombre de Maisinicu' 1973 (CUB) - Hibner
'Horizontes de piedra' / "Kamienne horyzonty" 1957 (ARG) - Waszewski
"I ty zostaniesz Indianinem" 1962 (PL) - Butenko
'Kdo chce zabit Jessii ?' 1967 (CS) - Flisak
'Legacy of the Incas' / "Testament Inkow" 1967 w/Guy Madison, Fernando Rey, Rick Battaglia, Francisco Rabal (D/BG) - Neugebauer
'Limonedovy Joe aneb Konska opera' 1965 (CS) - Hibner
'Ned Kelly' 1973/1970 dir.Tony Richardson w/Mick Jagger (AUS) - Ihnatowicz
'The Pathfinder' / "Tropiciel sladow" 1971/1968 dir.Jean Dreville (F/R) - Treutler
'Rampage at Apache Wells' / "Winnetou i krol nafty" 1969/1965 w/Stewart Granger, Pierre Brice (D/YU) - Bodnar
"Rancho Texas" 1959 (PL) - Flisak
'Die Sohne der Grossen Barin' / "Synowie Wielkiej Niedzwiedzicy"/ 1966 (DDR/YU) - Krajewski
'Sombrero' 1960 (SU) - Bernacinski
'The Treasure of Silver Lake', 'Der Schatz im Silbersee' / "Skarb w Srebrym Jeziorze" 1964/1962 dir.Harald Reinl w/Pierre Brice, Lex Barker (D/YU) - Swierzy
"Ulzana" 1975 (DDR) - Czarnecki
'Viva Tepepa' 1971/1968 w/ Orson Welles (I) - Wasilewski
'Winnetou und Shatterhand im Tal der Toten' / "Winnetou w dolinie smierci" 1970 dir.Harald Reinl w/Pierre Brice, Lex Barker (D/YU) - Mosinski
'Winnetou III' 1966 dir.Harald Reinl w/Pierre Brice, Lex Barker (D/YU) - Rapnicki
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 15 Disney + 34 other children classics :

English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'The Absent-minded Professor', 'Son of Flubber' / "Latajacy profesor" 1964/1961 w/Fred MacMurray - Srokowski
'The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn' / "Przygody Hucka" 1962/1960 dir.Michael Curtiz - Srokowski
'Alice in Wonderland' / "Alicja w krainie czarow" 1960/1951 - Lipinski NEW
'Bambi' 1960/1942 - Lipinski NEW
'Cinderella' / "Kopciuszek" 1960/1950 - Lipinski NEW
'Dumbo' 1961/1941 - Huskowska SOLD
'The Littlest Outlaw' / "Najmniejszy buntownik" 1961/1955 dir.Roberto Gavaldon - Bochen
'Nikki - Wild Dog of the North' / "Wloczegi polnocy" 1967/1961 - Stachurski NEW
'Old Yeller' / "Zolte psisko" 1961/1957 dir.Robert Stevenson - Bodnar NEW
'Pinocchio' 1962/1940 - Mann SOLD
'The Shaggy Dog' / "Na psa urok" 1961/1958 w/Fred MacMurray, Annette Funicello - Opalka NEW
'Sword in the Stone' / "Miecz dla krola" 1969/1963 - Bodnar NEW
'Dr. Syn, Alias the Scarecrow' / "Msciciel w masce" 1966/1962 dir.James Neilson - Baczewska
'Toby Tyler or Ten Weeks with a Circus' / "Cyrk jedzie" 1963/1959 - Stryjecki NEW
'The Vanishing Prairie' / "Ginaca preria" 1960/1954 - Lipinski NEW
 
+
 
'The Adventures of Tom Sawyer' / "Przygody Tomka Sawyera" 1959/1938 dir.Norman Taurog - Stachurski
"Agnieszka opowiada bajke" 1977 (PL) - Bodnar
'Ali and the Camel' / "Ali i wielblad" 1963/1960 (GB) - Mann
'An Elephant Called Slowly' / "Slon Maruda" 1970/1969 (GB) - Butenko
'Attention : Turtle' / "Uwaga zolw"/ 1971 (SU) - Butenko
"Awantura o Basie" 1959 (PL) - Heidrich NEW
'La Bergere et le ramoneur', 'The Shepherdess and the Chimney Sweep' / "Pasterka i kominiarczyk" 1957 (F) Lipinska (Ha-Ga)
'La Creation du monde' /"Stworzenie Swiata"/ 1966 (F/CS) - Fangor
'Cudotvorni mac' / "Czarodziejski miecz" 1961/1950 (YU) - Slomczynski NEW
'Five on a Treasure Island' / "Pieciu z Wyspy Skarbow" 1959/1956 (GB) - Treutler
'Four Brats' 1977 (SU) - Bodnar
'Hey There, It's Yogi Berra' / "Przygody Misia Yogi" 1971/1964 (US, prod.Hanna-Barbera) - Butenko
'King of the Apes' /"Krol malp"/ 1964 (CHI) - Anczykowski
"Krolewna i rybak" 1965 (CS) - Treutler
"Krolewna ze zlota gwiazda" 1961 (CS) - Baczewska NEW
"Krol Macius I" 1958 - Kobzdej
"Laznia" 1963 (SU) - Lipinski
'Me and my Mutt' - 1975 (SU) - Bodnar
'The Monster of Highgate Ponds' / "Nasz kochany potwor" 1963/1961 (GB) - Raducki
'Mystery in the Mine' / "Tajemnica starej kopalni" 1961/1959 dir.James Hill (GB) - Slomczynski
"O chlopie co okpil smierc" 1962 - Butenko
"Odnaleziony skarb" 1987 (H) - Dybowski
"Pampalini i mrowkojad" 1978 (PL) - Bodnar
'Paraiso escondido' 1968/1962 (MEX) - Bodnar
"Pogrzeb swierszcza" 1978 (PL) - Bodnar
'Princess and a Fisherman' 1965 (CS) - Treutler
'Princess Frog' /"Krolewna Zabka"/ 1955 (PL) - Siemaszko SOLD
"Przygody malego Bimbo" 1972 (R/F) - Stachurski
'Smoky' / "Czarny mustang" 1968/1966 (US) - Ihnatowicz NEW
'Snow Queen' /"Krolowa sniegu"/ 1958 (SU) - Treutler
'Teddy Bear' 1959 (CS) - Lipinska (Ha-Ga)
'Two Lambs' / "Dwa baranki" 1963 (CS) - Neugebauer
"Wesole historie" 1963 (SU) - Bodnar
"Wiwat Serwacy" 1989 (H) - Procka/Socha
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 61 Classics of Polish poster designs (Some titles are repeated elsewhere) :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'L'Affaire Maurizius' / "Sprawa Mauriziusa" 1957/1954 dir.Julien Duvivier - Hilscher
'Alskarinnan', 'The Mistress' / "Kochanka" 1965/1962 dir.Vilgot Sjoeman w/Bibi Andersson, Max von Sydow - Szaybo NEW
'America, America' 1965/1963 dir.Elia Kazan - Freudenreich NEW
'Angelique et le sultan' / "Angelika i sultan" 1970/1967 w/Michele Mercier, Robert Hossein - Krajewski NEW
'Ascenseur pour l'echafaud', 'Lift to the Scaffold' / "Winda na szafot" 1958 dir.Louis Malle w/Jeanne Moreau, Maurice Ronet - Lenica SOLD
'The Bachelor Party' / "Wieczor kawalerski" 1960/1957 dir.Delbert Mann - Wenzel
'Un Bellissimo novembre' / "Piekny listopad" 1970/1968 w/Gina Lollobrigida - Starowieyski
'Il Bidone', 'The Swindle' / "Niebieski ptak"1957/1955 - Lenica
'The Birds' /"Ptaki" 1965/1963 dir.Alfred Hitchcock - Zelek SOLD
'Black Orpheus' 1960 dir.Marcel Camus - Huskowska
'Blow up' / "Powiekszenie" 1968/1966 dir.Michelangelo Antonioni w/David Hemmings, Vanessa Redgrave - Swierzy SOLD
'Broken Arrow' / "Zlamana strzala" 1957/1950 w/James Stewart - Cieslewicz
'Bus Stop' / "Przystanek autobusowy" 1967/1956 w/Marilyn Monroe, Don Murray - Rapnicki
'Carmen Jones' / "Czarna Carmen" 1959/1954 dir.Otto Preminger w/Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge - Fangor SOLD
'Comicos' / "Aktorzy" 1965/1954 dir.Juan Antonio Bardem - Palka
'La Curee' / "Zdobycz" 1969/1966 dir.Roger Vadim w/Jane Fonda, Michel Piccoli - Krajewski
'The Fallen Idol' / "Stracone zludzenia" 1958/1948 w/Michele Morgan, Ralph Richardson - Cieslewicz SOLD
"Faraon" 1965 (PL) - Holdanowicz NEW
'La Grande illusion' / "Towarzysze broni" 1960/1937 dir.Jean Renoir w/Jean Gabin, Erich von Stroheim, Pierre Fresnay - Lenica
'Il Grido', 'The Cry' / "Krzyk" 1960/1957 dir.Michelangelo Antonioni w/Alida Valli - St.Zamecznik
'Hellzapoppin' / "Czyste szalenstwo" 1959/1941 - Tomaszewski
'High Noon' 1959/1952 dir.Fred Zinnemann w/Gary Cooper, Grace Kelly - Stachurski
'Hiroshima mon amour' 1959 dir.Alain Resnais w/Emmanuelle Riva, Eiji Okada, Bernard Fresson - Zagorski
'Ivan's Childhood' / "Dziecko wojny" 1962 dir.Andrei Tarkowski (SU) - Janowski
"Katastrofa" 1961 (H) - Cieslewicz NEW
'Knife in the Water' / "Noz w wodzie" 1962 - Lenica
'Lord of the Flies' / "Wladca much" 1969/1963 dir.Peter Brook - Kiwerski
"Lotna" 1964 dir.Andrzej Wajda - Janiszewski NEW
"Lotna" 1964 dir.Andrzej Wajda - W.Zamecznik NEW
'Maria Candelaria' 1959/1943 dir.Emilio Fernandez (Mexico) - Huskowska SOLD
'Marianne de ma jeunesse' / 'Marianne of My Youth'/ 1958/1954 dir.Julien Duvivier - Bodnar
'Midnight Cowboy' / "Nocny kowboj" 1973/1969 dir.John Schlesinger w/Dustin Hoffman, Jon Voigt - Swierzy SOLD
'The Mill on the Po' / "Mlyn na Padzie"1957/1948 dir.Alberto Lattuada - Hibner
'The Moor of Venice'/ "Maur z Wenecji" 1960 (SU) - Mroszczak
'The Mountain' / "Sniegi w zalobie" 1962/1956 dir.Edward Dmytryk w/Spencer Tracy - Janowski
"Narzeczona Dzigita" 1955 dir.Pawel Bogolubow (SU) - Borowy NEW
'Night of the Iguana' / "Noc iguany" 1967/1964 dir.John Huston w/Ava Gardner, Richard Burton, Deborah Kerr - Ihnatowicz NEW
'A Night to Remember' / "SOS Titanic" 1961/1958 - W.Zamecznik
'The Night of the Seagull' / "Noc mewy" 1972/1968 dir.Katsumi Iwauchi (J) - Ihnatowicz
"Ostatni etap" /'The Last Stage'/ 1948 (PL) - Trepkowski
"Parasol Sw.Piotra" 1960/1958 dir.Frigyes Ban - Starowieyski NEW
"Pasazerka" 1964 (PL) - Holdanowicz NEW
'A Patch of Blue' / "W cieniu dobrego drzewa" 1968/1965 w/Sidney Poitier, Shelley Winters - Stachurski NEW
'Pinocchio' 1962/1940 - Mann SOLD
'Planet of the Apes' / "Planeta malp" 1969/1968 w/Charlton Heston - Lipinski SOLD
'Rebel Without a Cause' / "Buntownik bez powodu" 1970/1955 w/James Dean, Natalie Wood - Kiwerski SOLD
'Revue at Midnight' / "Rewia o polnocy" 1963/1962 (DDR) - Janczewska
'Rocco and His Brothers' / "Rocco i jego bracia" 1962/1960 (I) dir. Luchino Visconti w/Alain Delon, Annie Girardot, Renato Salvatori, Claudia Cardinale - Hibner SOLD
'Roman Holiday' / "Rzymskie wakacje" 1959/1953 dir.William Wyler w/Audrey Hepburn, Gregory Peck - Flisak SOLD
'Seven Samurai' / "Siedmiu samurajow" 1960/1954 - Stachurski SOLD
'Siamo donne', 'We the Women' / "Jestesmy kobietami" 1957/1953 dir.Visconti , Rossellini, Zampa, Franciolini w/ Ingrid Bergman, Anna Magnani - Borowy NEW
'Spellbound' / "Urzeczona" 1959/1945 dir.Alfred Hitchcock w/Ingrid Bergman, Gregory Peck - Heidrich
'Stagecoach' / "Dylizans" 1961/1939 dir.John Ford w/John Wayne - Treutler
"Szynel" 1960 dir.Aleksei Batalov (SU) - Swierzy NEW
'Taxi for Tobruk' 1963/1960 w/Charles Aznavour, Hardy Kruger - Cieslewicz NEW
'Thief' / "Zlodziej" 1957 (SU) - Starowieyski
"Ulica graniczna" - Lipinski
'The Wages of Fear' , 'La Salaire de la peur'/ "Cena strachu" 1954/1953 dir.Henri-Georges Clouzot w/Yves Montand, Charles Vanel - Lenica
'To Kill a Mockingbird' / "Zabic drozda" 1965/1962 w/Gregory Peck - Zelek NEW
'Via Margutta' 1963/1960 w/Antonella Lualdi - Hibner
'What Ever Happened to Baby Jane' / "Co sie zdarzylo Baby Jane" 1965/1962 dir.Robert Aldrich w/Bette Davis, Joan Crawford - St.Zamecznik NEW
"Ziemia" 1957 (PL) - Lenica
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 Other US films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'Adam's Rib' / "Zebro Adama" 1962/1949 dir.George Cukor w/Spencer Tracy, Katharine Hepburn, Judy Holliday - Swierzy
'All About Eve' / "Wszystko o Ewie" 1960/1950 w/Bette Davis, Marilyn Monroe - Lipinski
'All in a Night's Work' / "Dziewczyna w hotelu" 1963/1960 w/Dean Martin, Shirley MacLaine , Cliff Robertson - Flisak
'America, America' 1965/1963 dir.Elia Kazan - Freudenreich NEW
'Anathomy of a Murder' / "Anatomia morderstwa" 1961/1959 dir.Otto Preminger w/James Stewart, Lee Remick - Gorka SOLD
'The Anderson Tapes' / "Tasmy prawdy" 1974/1971 dir.Sydney Lumet w/Sean Connery- Mlodozeniec
'The Apartment' / "Garsoniera" 1961/1960 dir.Billy Wilder w/Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Fred McMurray - Anczykowski NEW
'Ask Any Girl' / "Jak zdobyc meza" 1963/1959 w/Shirley MacLaine, David Niven - Syska NEW
'The Bachelor Party' / "Wieczor kawalerski" 1960/1957 dir.Delbert Mann - Wenzel
'Bedtime Story' / "Opowiesc do poduszki" w/Marlon Brando, David Niven - Erol NEW
'Billy Rose's Jumbo' / "Jumbo" 1965/1962 w/Doris Day, Stephen Boyd, Jimmy Durante - Flisak
'Bitter Victory' / "Gorzkie zwyciestwo" 1959/1957 dir.Nicholas Ray w/Richard Burton, Curd Jurgens, Raymond Pellegrin - Anczykowski NEW
'The Birds' /"Ptaki" 1965/1963 dir.Alfred Hitchcock - Zelek SOLD
'Bus Stop' / "Przystanek autobusowy" 1967/1956 w/Marilyn Monroe, Don Murray - Rapnicki
'Carmen Jones' / "Czarna Carmen" 1959/1954 dir.Otto Preminger w/Harry Belafonte, Dorothy Dandridge - Fangor SOLD
'Cerf-volant du bout du monde, The Magic of the Kite'/ "Latawiec z konca swiata" 1960/1958 - Wenzel
'Champion' 1962/1949 w/Kirk Douglas - Janiszewski NEW
'A Child Is Waiting' / "Dziecko czeka" 1965/1962 dir.John Cassavetes w/Burt Lancaster, Judy Garland - Treutler
'Cleopatra' 1968/1963 w/Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Rex Harrison - Lipinski SOLD
'Crimson Pirate' / "Karmazynowy pirat" 1962/1952 dir.Robert Siodmak w/Burt Lancaster - Janiszewski NEW
'Deadline U.S.A.' / "Ostatni termin" 1970/1952 w/Humphrey Bogart - Zbikowski
'Dear Brigitte' 1966 w/James Stewart - Neugebauer
'The Devil's Disciple' / "Uczen diabla" 1962/1959 dir.Guy Hamilton w/Laurence Olivier, Kirk Douglas, Burt Lancaster - Stryjecki
'The Diary of Anne Frank' / "Pamietnik Anny Frank" 1961/1958 - Szaybo SOLD
'Diary of a Mad Housewife' / "Pamietnik szalonej gospodyni" 1972/1970 w/Richard Benjamin, Frank Langella, Carrie Snodgress - Lipinski
'Earthquake" / "Trzesienie ziemi" 1976/1974 w/Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner - Wasilewski
'The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds' / "Bezbronne nagietki" 1974/1972 dir.Paul Newman w/Jeanne Woodward - Terechowicz
'Father's Little Dividend' / "Klopotliwy wnuczek" 1959/1951 dir.Vincente Minnelli w/Elizabeth Taylor, Spencer Tracy, Joan Bennett - Fangor
'Father of the Bride' / "Ojciec narzeczonej" 1959/1950 dir.Vincente Minnelli w/Spencer Tracy, Elizabeth Taylor - Hibner
'Five Easy Pieces' / "5 latwych utworow" 1974/1970 w/Jack Nicholson, Karen Black, Susan Anspach - Treutler
'5 Fingers' / "Kryptonim Cicero" 1961/1952 dir.Joseph L. Mankiewicz w/James Mason, Danielle Darrieux - Stachurski NEW
'Funny Face' / "Zabawna buzia" 1962/1957 dir.Stanley Donen w/Audrey Hepburn, Fred Astaire - Janiszewski SOLD
'Giant' / "Olbrzym" 1965/1956 w/James Dean, Elizabeth Taylor - Hibner SOLD
'Gone with the Wind' / "Przeminelo z wiatrem" 1963/1939 dir.George Cukor w/Clark Gable, Vivien Leigh, Leslie Howard, Olivia de Havilland - Unk SOLD
'The Graduate' / "Absolwent" 1973/1967 dir.Mike Nichols w/Dustin Hoffman, Anne Bancroft - Zbikowski
'The Great Escape' / "Wielka ucieczka" 1967/1963 w/Steve McQueen, James Garner, James Coburn - Gorka SOLD
'Harold Lloyd's World of Comedy' / "Komiczny swiat Harolda Lloyda" 1963/1962 w/Harold Lloyd - Swierzy
'Harper' / "Ruchomy cel" 1970/1966 w/Paul Newman, Lauren Bacall - Neugebauer
'The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter' / "Serce to samotny mysliwy" 1971/1968 - Kiwerski
'Hellzapoppin' / "Czyste szalenstwo" 1959/1941 - Tomaszewski
'Inherit the Wind' / "Kto sieje wiatr" 1962/1960 dir.Stanley Kramer w/Spencer Tracy, Gene Kelly - St.Zamecznik
'Islands in the Stream' / "Wyspy na Golfstromie" 1978/1977 w/George C.Scott, David Hemmings - Nieto
'Julia' 1979/1977 dir.Fred Zinnemann w/Jane Fonda, Vanessa Redgrave, Maximilian Schell - Bodnar
'Kaleidoscope' 1968/1966 w/Warren Beatty - Janowski NEW
'King Richard and the Crusaders' / "Ryszard Lwie Serce i Krzyzowcy" 1965/1954 - Ihnatowicz NEW
'The Last Detail' / "Ostatnie zadanie" 1976/1973 dir.Hal Ashby w/Jack Nicholson - Flisak
'The Last Picture Show' / "Ostatni seans filmowy" 1974/1971 dir.Peter Bogdanovich w/Cybil Shepherd, Timothy Bottoms, Jeff Bridges - Ihnatowicz
'Lets Make Love' / "Pokochajmy sie" 1965/1960 dir.George Cukor w/Marilyn Monroe, Yves Montand - Neugebauer
'Love in the Afternoon' / "Milosc po poludniu" 1959/1957 dir.Billy Wilder w/Gary Cooper, Audrey Hepburn, Maurice Chevalier - Fangor (cond.B) SOLD
'A Man with a Million' 1963/1954 w/Gregory Peck - Srokowski NEW
'Me and the Colonel' / "Jakobowsky i pulkownik" 1961/1958 dir.Peter Glenville w/Curd Jurgens, Danny Kaye - Lipinski
'Midnight Cowboy' / "Nocny kowboj" 1973/1969 dir.John Schlesinger w/Dustin Hoffman, Jon Voigt - Swierzy SOLD
'Mississippi Burning' 1990/1988 dir.Alan Parker w/Gene Hackman, Willem Dafoe - Walkuski
'Moby Dick' 1961/1956 dir.John Huston w/Gregory Peck, Orson Welles - Gorka NEW
'Monkey Business' / "Malpia kuracja" 1965/1952 dir.Howard Hawks w/Cary Grant, Ginger Rogers, Marilyn Monroe, Charles Coburn - Syska
'The Mountain' / "Sniegi w zalobie" 1962/1956 dir.Edward Dmytryk w/Spencer Tracy - Janowski
'Move Over Darling' / "Przesun sie kochanie" 1967/1963 w/Doris Day, James Garner - Krajewski NEW
'Mr Hobbs Takes a Vacation' 1965/1962 w/James Stewart, Maureen O'Hara - Flisak NEW
'Mr Majestyk' 1975/1974 w/Charles Bronson - Piwonski
'My Geisha' / "Gejsza" 1965/1961 w/Shirley MacLaine, Yves Montand, Edward G.Robinson - Neugebauer
'Night of the Iguana' / "Noc iguany" 1967/1964 dir.John Huston w/Ava Gardner, Richard Burton, Deborah Kerr - Ihnatowicz NEW
'The Omen' 1977/1976 w/Gregory Peck, Lee Remick - Klimowski
'On the Beach' / "Ostatni brzeg" 1967/1959 dir.Stanley Kramer w/Gregory Peck, Ava Gardner, Fred Astaire, Anthony Perkins - Krajewski
'The Paradine Case' / "Akt oskarzenia" 1959/1947 dir.Alfred Hitchcock w/ Peck, Valli, Jourdan, , Coburn - Lipinski
'Parallax View' / "Syndykat zbrodni" 1977/1974 dir.Alan J.Pakula w/Warren Beatty, Paula Prentiss - Socha
'A Patch of Blue' / "W cieniu dobrego drzewa" 1968/1965 w/Sidney Poitier, Shelley Winters - Stachurski NEW
'Picnic' 1959/1956 w/Kim Novak, William Holden, Cliff Robertson - Swierzy NEW
'Planet of the Apes' / "Planeta malp" 1969/1968 w/Charlton Heston - Lipinski SOLD
'Please Don't Eat the Daisies' / "Nie jedzcie stokrotek" 1964/1960 dir.Charles Walters w/Doris Day, David Niven - Jaworowski NEW
'Queen Christina' / "Krolowa Krystyna" 1964/1933 w/Greta Garbo - Syska
'Rebel Without a Cause' / "Buntownik bez powodu" 1970/1955 w/James Dean, Natalie Wood - Kiwerski SOLD
'The Red Badge of Courage' / "Szkarlatne godlo odwagi" 1965/1951 dir.John Huston - Rapnicki NEW
'Roman Holiday' / "Rzymskie wakacje" 1959/1953 dir.William Wyler w/Audrey Hepburn, Gregory Peck - Flisak SOLD
'A Shot in the Dark' / "Strzal w ciemnosci" 1968/1964 dir.Blake Edwards w/Peter Sellers, Elke Sommer - Zbikowski NEW
'Sitting Pretty' / "Gosposia do wszystkiego" 1958/1948 dir.Walter Lang w/Maureen O'Hara - Stachurski
'Spartacus' 1970/1960 dir.Stanley Kubrick w/Kirk Douglas, Peter Ustinov, Laurence Olivier, Jean Simmons, Charles Laughton - Gorka
'Spellbound' / "Urzeczona" 1959/1945 dir.Alfred Hitchcock w/Ingrid Bergman, Gregory Peck, - Heidrich
'Sweet Bird of Youth' / "Slodki ptak mlodosci" 1967/1962 w/Paul Newman, Geraldine Page - Bodnar NEW
'Sweet Charity' 1970 dir.Bob Fosse w/Shirley MacLaine - Gorka SOLD
'Take Her, She's Mine' / "Wez ja - jest moja" 1967/1963 w/James Stewart - Neugebauer
'Teahouse of the August Moon' / "Herbaciarnia pod ksiezycem" 1964/1956 dir.Daniel Mann w/Glenn Ford, Marlon Brando - Swierzy
'Thirty Years of Fun' / "30 lat smiechu" 1964/1962 w/Charlie Chaplin, Buster Keaton, Laurel & Hardy, Harry Langdon- Mlodozeniec
'The Three Worlds of Gulliver' / "Trzy swiaty Guliwera" 1962/1960 - Swierzy
'Three Women' / "Trzy kobiety" 1978/1977 dir.Robert Altman w/Shelley Duvall, Sissy Spacek - Wasilewski
'Time of the Heathen' / "Czas pogansrwa" 1963/1961 - Lipinski
'To Be or Not to Be' / "Byc albo nie byc" 1962/1942 dir.Ernest Lubitsch w/Carole Lombard, Jack Benny - Flisak
'To Catch a Thief' / "Zlodziej w hotelu" 1962/1955 dir.Alfred Hitchcock w/Cary Grant, Grace Kelly - Swierzy SOLD
'To Kill a Mockingbird' / "Zabic drozda" 1965/1962 w/Gregory Peck - Zelek NEW
'Topkapi' 1969/1964 w/Melina Mercouri, Peter Ustinov, Maximillian Schell, Robert Morley - Zbikowski NEW
'The Vikings' 1966/1958 w/Kirk Douglas, Tony Curtis, Janet Leigh - Treutler
'War and Peace' / "Wojna i pokoj" 1961/1956 dir.King Vidor w/Ferrer, Hepburn, Gassman, Fonda, Ekberg - Gorka SOLD
'What a Way to Go!' / "Pieciu mezow pani Lizy" 1965/1964 w/Shirley MacLaine, Paul Newman, Robert Mitchum, Dean Martin, Gene Kelly - Dabrowski NEW
'What Ever Happened to Baby Jane' / "Co sie zdarzylo Baby Jane" 1965/1962 dir.Robert Aldrich w/Bette Davis, Joan Crawford - St.Zamecznik NEW
'Witness for the Prosecution' /"Swiadek oskarzenia"/ 1960/1957 dir.Billy Wilder w/Tyrone Power, Marlene Dietrich, Charles Laughton - Berli
'The Woman in the Window' / "Kobieta w oknie" 1958/1944 dir.Fritz Lang w/Edward G.Robinson, Joan Bennett - W.Zamecznik NEW
'Woman Times Seven' / "Siedem razy kobieta" 1968/1967 dir.Vittorio de Sica w/AArkin, Caine, Ekberg, Gassman, McLaine, Sellers, Noiret - Krajewski
'The World of Henry Orient' / "Swuiat Henry Orienta" 1967/1964 w/Peter Sellers, Paula Prentiss, Angela Lansbury - Mosinski NEW
'Zorba the Greek' 1966/1964 dir.Michael Cacoyannis w/Anthony Quinn, Alan Bates, Irene Papas - Syska
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 French films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'Adorables creatures' / "Czarujace istoty" 1958/1952 w/Danielle Darrieux, Antonella Lualdi, Daniel Gelin, Martine Carol - Cieslewicz
'L'Affaire Maurizius' / "Sprawa Mauriziusa" 1957/1954 dir.Julien Duvivier - Hilscher
'Les Amants de Verone' / "Kochankowie z Werony" 1958/1948 dir.Andre Cayatte w/Anouk Aimee, Pierre Brasseur - Hibner
'Les Amours celebres' / "Slawne milosci" 1963/1961 w/ Bardot, Delon, Belmondo, Signoret, Brasseur - Cieslewicz
'Angelique et le sultan' / "Angelika i sultan" 1970/1967 w/Michele Mercier, Robert Hossein - Krajewski NEW
'Angelique, marquise des anges' / "Markiza Angelika" 1966/1964 w/Michele Mercier, Robert Hossein - Zbikowski
'Indomptable Angelique' / "Angelika wsrod piratow" 1968/1967 w/Michele Mercier, Robert Hossein - Krajewski NEW
'Ascenseur pour l'echafaud', 'Lift to the Scaffold' / "Winda na szafot" 1958 dir.Louis Malle w/Jeanne Moreau, Maurice Ronet - Lenica SOLD
'Au hasard, Balthazar' 1967 dir.Robert Bresson w/Anne Wiazemsky - Neugebauer NEW
'Une Femme est une femme', 'A Woman is a Woman' / "Kobieta jest kobieta" 1967/1961 dir.Godard w/Karina, Belmondo, Moreau, Brialy - Starowieyski SOLD
'Barbarella' 1970/1968 dir.Roger Vadim w/Jane Fonda, Anita Pallenberg, David Hemmings, Ugo Tognazzi - Mlodozeniec
'Une Belle fille comme moi', 'A Gorgeous Bird Like Me' / "Taka ladna dziewczyna" 1974/1972 dir.Francois Truffaut - Treutler
'Benjamin' 1969/1968 w/Michele Morgan, Catherine Deneuve, Michel Piccoli - Hibner NEW
'La Bigorne' / "Kapral z Madagaskaru" 1958 w/Rossana Podesta, Francois Perier - Gorka
'Black Orpheus' 1960 dir.Marcel Camus - Huskowska
'Le Bonheur', 'Happiness' / "Szczescie" 1966/1965 dir.Agnes Varda - Lipinski
'Les Bonnes causes', 'Don't Tempt the Devil' / "Zbrodnia doskonala" 1965/1962 w/Bourvil, Marina Vlady, Virna Lisi, Pierre Brasseur - Flisak
'Le Bossu' / "Garbus" 1961/1959 w/Jean Marais, Bourvil - Opalka
'Cadet-Rousselle' 1958/1955 dir.Andre Hunebelle w/Francois Perier, Bourvil - Swierzy NEW
'Candide' 1963/1960 w/Jean-Pierre Cassel, Pierre Brasseur, Louis de Funes - Treutler
'Le Capitaine Fracasse' 1962/1960 w/Jean Marais, Louis de Funes - Hibner NEW
'Le Capitan' / "Serce i szpada" 1962/1960 w/Jean Marais, Bourvil, Elsa Martinelli - Bodnar
'Cartouche' 1964/1961 dir.Philippe de Broca w/Jean-Paul Belmondo, Claudia Cardinale - Zelek NEW
'Le Chateau de Verre' / "Szklany zamek" 1961/1950 dir.Rene Clement w/Jean Marais, Michele Morgan, Jean Servais - Gorka NEW
'Chere Louise' / "Droga Luiza" 1974/1972 dir.Philippe de Broca w/Jeanne Moreau - Bodnar
'Le Cercle rouge' / "W kregu zla" 1973/1970 dir.Jean-Pierre Melville w/Delon, Bourvil, Volonte, Montand- Mlodozeniec
'Cleo de 5 a 7' 1964/1962 dir.Agnes Varda - Dabrowski
'The Count of Bragelonne' 1959/1954 - W.Zamecznik
'The Count of Monte Christo' 1964/1961 w/Louis Jourdan - Treutler
'La Course a l'echalote', 'The Wild Goose Chase ' /"Diabli mnie biora" 1977/1975 w/Pierre Richard, Jane Birkin- Mlodozeniec
'Courte tete', 'Photo Finish / "Polglowek" 1959/1956 w/Louis de Funes - Treutler
'Les Creatures' / "Stworzenia" 1969/1966 dir.Agnes Varda w/Catherine Deneuve, Michel Piccoli, Eva Dahlbeck - Starowieyski
'La Curee' / "Zdobycz" 1969/1966 dir.Roger Vadim w/Jane Fonda, Michel Piccoli - Krajewski
'Day for Night' / "Noc amerykanska" 1974 dir.Francois Truffaut w/Jacqueline Bisset - Flisak
'Les Demoiselles de Rochefort' / "Panienki z Rochefort" 1968/1967 w/Deneuve, Dorleac, Darrieux, Kelly, Piccoli, Perrin - Rapnicki SOLD
'Le Depart' / "Start" 1968 dir.Jerzy Skolimowski w/Jean-Pierre Leaud - Neugebauer
'Le Desordre et la nuit', 'The Night Affair' / "Ostatnia milosc" 1958 w/ Gabin, Frankeur, Darrieux, Tiller - Bodnar
'Donnez-moi ma chance' / "Chce byc gwiazda" 1958 w/Michele Mercier - Wenzel
'En Effeuillant la marguerite', 'Please Mr Balzac' / "Stokrotka" 1962/1956 w/Brigitte Bardot - Janiszewski
'L'Enfant sauvage', 'The Wild Child' / "Dzikie dziecko" 1972/1969 dir.Francois Truffaut - Ihnatowicz
'Faibles femmes', 'Women Are Weak' / "Slaba plec" 1961/1959 w/Mylene Demongeot, Alain Delon - Cherka
'Fantomas' 1967/1964 w/Jean Marais, Mylene Demongeot, Louis de Funes - Rapnicki
'Fantomas contra Scotland Yard' 1968/1966 w/Jean Marais, Louis de Funes, Mylene Demongeot - Krajewski NEW
'Une Femme douce' / "Lagodna" 1970 dir.Robert Bresson - Starowieyski
'Les Fetes gallantes' / "Wojenka wojenka" 1967/1965 dir.Rene Clair - Flisak
'Fifi la plume' / "Fifi piorko" 1967/1965 dir.Albert Lamorisse - Lenk
'La Francaise et l'amour' / "Francuzka i milosc" 1962/1960 w/ Bardot, Belmondo, Girardot, Carol - Hibner
'Le Fruit defendu' / "Zakazany owoc" 1959/1952 dir.Henri Verneuil- Mlodozeniec
'Galia' 1967/1965 dir.Georges Lautner - Lenk
'Des gans sans importance / "Na trasie do Bordeaux 1957/1955 dir.Henri Verneuil w/Jean Gabin, Francoise Arnoul - Dutkowska-Bocianowska NEW
'Le Gentleman d'Epsom' 1965/1962 w/Jean Gabin, Louis de Funes - Stachurski
'Le Grand secret' / "Wielka tajemnica" 1963/1960 dir.Gerald Calderon - Jaworowski
'La Grande illusion' / "Towarzysze broni" 1960/1937 dir.Jean Renoir w/Jean Gabin, Erich von Stroheim, Pierre Fresnay - Lenica
'Les Hussards' / "Huzarzy" 1959/1954 dir.Alex Joffe w/Bourvil, Giovanna Ralli, Bernard Blier - Flisak NEW
'The Intruders' / "Szantazysci" 1974/1972 w/Charles Aznavour, Raymond Pellegrin, Marie-Christine Barrault- Mlodozeniec
'J'avais sept filles' / "Mialem 7 corek" 1957/1954 w/Maurice Chevalier - Anczykowski
'Jeue de massacre' / "Zabawa w masakre" 1968 w/Jean-Pierre Cassel, Claudine Auger - Starowieyski
'Les Jeux de l'amour' / "Igraszki milosne" 1963/1960 dir.Philippe de Broca w/Jean-Pierre Cassel - Cieslewicz NEW
'Le Journal d'une femme de chambre', 'Diary of a Chambermaid' / "Dziennik panny sluzacej" 1965/1964 dir.Luis Bunuel w/Jeanne Moreau, Michel Piccoli - Palka NEW
'13 jours en France' / "13 dni w Grenoble" 1969 dir.Claude Lelouch - Mosinski
'Julie la Rousse' / "Ruda Julka" 1961/1959 w/Daniel Gelin - Gorka NEW
'La Longue marche' / "Dluga droga" 1967/1966 dir.Alexandre Astruc w/Robert Hossein, Jean-Louis Trintignant - Stachurski NEW
'Le Magot de Josepha', 'Josefa's Loot' / "Szkatula pani Jozefy" 1965 w/Anna Magnani, Bourvil, Pierre Brasseur - Dabrowski
'Marianne de ma jeunesse', 'Marianne of My Youth' / "Marianna moich marzen" 1958/1954 dir.Julien Duvivier - Bodnar
'Les Mauvaises recontres' / "Niedobre spotkania" 1958/1955 w/Anouk Aimee, Michel Piccoli - Wenzel
'Max et les ferrailleurs, Max and the Gang' / "Max i ferajna" 1972/1971 w/Michel Piccoli, Romy Schneider - Krajewski
'Le Million' 1960/1931 dir.Rene Clair - Lenica
'La Minute de verite' / "Minuta zwierzen" 1957/1952 dir.Jean Delannoy w/Michele Morgan, Jean Gabin - Cieslewicz NEW
'Le Monte Charge' / "Winda towarowa" 1964/1962 w/Robert Hossein, Lea Massari - Raducki NEW
'Nathalie' 1958 w/Martine Carol, Michel Piccoli - St.Zamecznik
'Ni vu, ni connu' / "Ani widu, ani slychu" 1959 w/Louis de Funes - Treutler
'Obsession' / "Opetanie" 1961/1954 w/Michele Morgan - Hibner
'Oue la bete meure', 'The Beast Must Die' / "Niech bestia zdycha" 1972/1969 dir.Claude Chabrol - Unk
'Pantalaskas' 1962/1960 dir.Paul Paviot- Mlodozeniec
'La Peau de l'ours' / "Komisarz i roze" 1958/1957 - Jaworowski NEW
'La Peau douce', 'Silken Skin' / "Gladka skora" 1964 dir.Francois Truffaut - Syska
'Piege pour Cendrillon', 'A Trap for Cinderella' / "Kopcuszek w potrzasku" 1967/1965 dir.Andre Cayatte - Krajewski
'Plein soleil', 'Blazing Sun' / "W pelnym sloncu" 1969/1960 dir.Rene Clement w/Alain Delon, Marie Laforet, Maurice Ronet - Butenko
'Pleins feux sur l'assassin' / "Swiatla na morderce" 1963/1961 w/Jean-Louis Trintignant, Pierre Brasseur - Treutler
'Pot-Bouille', 'The House of Lovers' / "Wszystko dla pan" 1962/1957 w/Gerard Philipe, Dany Carrel, Danielle Darrieux- Mlodozeniec
'Quelle joie de vivre', 'The Joy of Living' / "Co za radosc zyc" 1963/1960 dir.Rene Clement w/Alain Delon - Hibner
'Rendez vous a Melbourne' 1959/1956 - Mlodozeniec
'Secrets d'alcove', 'Il Letto' / "Tajemnice alkowy" 1959/1954 w/Carol, Moreau, de Sica, Perier, Blier - Huskowska
'La Septieme ciel' / "Siodme niebo" 1959/1957 w/Danielle Darrieux, Noel-Noel - Stachurski
'The Seventeenth Parallel' /"Siedemnasty rownoleznik" 1969/1967 dir.Jean-Luc Godard - Neugebauer NEW
'Smic Smac Smoc' 1973/1971 dir.Claude Lelouch - Kiwerski
'Sono un marito infedele' / "Jestem niewiernym mezem" 1971/1970 dir.Jean Aurel w/Francoise Fabian - Bodnar NEW
'Sophie et le crime' / "Na tropie" 1958/1955 w/Marina Vlady - Anczykowski NEW
'Taxi for Tobruk' 1963/1960 w/Charles Aznavour, Hardy Kruger - Cieslewicz NEW
'10:30 pm, Summer' 1968/1966 dir.Jules Dassin w/Melina Mercouri, Romy Schneider, Peter Finch- Mlodozeniec
'Le Temps de vivre' / "Czas zycia i milosci" 1971/1969 w/Marina Vlady - Wasilewski
'Therese Raquin' 1959/1953 dir.Marcel Carne w/Simone Signoret, Raf Vallone - Hibner
'Thomas l'imposteur' / "Tomasz oszust" 1966/1964 w/Emmanuelle Riva, Jean Marais - Krolikowski & Stachurski
'Le Tigre aime la chair fraiche', 'Tiger Likes Fresh Blood' / "Tygrys lubi swieze mieso" 1966/1964 dir.Claude Chabrol - Dabrowski
'Le Tonnerre de Dieu', 'God's Thunder' / "Wozek dla wnuka" 1967/1965 w/Jean Gabin - Gorka
'Tous peuvent me tuer", 'Anyone Can Kill Me' / Kazdy moze mnie zabic" 1959/1957 dir.Henri Decoin w/ Aimee, Perier, Drago - Wenzel
'Tout l'or du monde' / "Cale zloto swiata" 1963/1961 dir.Rene Clair w/Bourvil, Philippe Noiret - Gorka NEW
'La Verite' / "Prawda" 1962/1960 dir.Henri-Georges Clouzot w/Brigitte Bardot, Charles Vanel - Raducki
'La Veuve Couderc' 1974/1971 w/Alain Delon, Simone Signoret - Neugebauer
'La Vie conjugale (Francoise)', 'Anatomy of a Marriage' / "Zycie malzenskie : ona" 1967/1963 dir.Andre Cayatte - Neugebauer
'La Vieille fille', 'An Old Maiden' / "Stara panna" 1974/1971 w/Annie Girardot, Philippe Noiret, Marthe Keller, Maria Schneider - Ihnatowicz
'The Visit' / "Wizyta starszej pani" 1965 w/Ingrid Bergman, Anthony Quinn - Lenica
'Vivre pour vivre' / "Zyc aby zyc" 1969/1967 dir.Claude Lelouch w/Yves Montand, Annie Girardot, Candice Bergen - Flisak NEW
'The Wages of Fear' , 'La Salaire de la peur'/ "Cena strachu" 1954/1953 dir.Henri-Georges Clouzot w/ Montand, Vanel - Lenica
'Week-end a Zuydcoote' 1967/1964 dir.Henri Verneuil w/Jean-Paul Belmondo, Catherine Spaak - Mosinski
'Will o'the Wisp' / "Bledny ognik" 1971/1963 dir.Louis Malle w/Jeanne Moreau - Ruminski
'Yoyo' 1966 dir.Pierre Etaix - Zbikowski
'Zazie dans le metro' / "Zazie w metro" 1968/1960 dir.Louis Malle - Karczewska SOLD
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 Italian films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'Accatone' / "Wloczykij" 1963/1961 dir.Pier Paolo Pasolini - Dabrowski
'Alfredo, Alfredo' 1974/1972 w/Dustin Hoffman, Stefania Sandrelli - Ruminski
'Amici per la pelle' / "Mlodzi przyjaciele" 1958/1955 dir.Franco Rossi - Mroszczak NEW
'Anonimo veneziano' 1972 w/Florinda Bolkan - Kiwerski
'Anni difficili', 'Difficult Years' / "Trudne lata" 1964/1961 dir.Luigi Zampa - Szaybo
'L'Ape regina, Una Storia moderna' 1965/1963 dir.Marco Ferreri w/Ugo Tognazzi, Marina Vlady - Zelek NEW
'Arrivano i titani', 'The Titans' / "Przybycie Tytanow" 1965/1961 dir.Duccio Tessari w/Pedro Armendariz, Antonella Lualdi, Jacqueline Sassard - Freudenreich NEW
'Banditi a Milano' 1970/1968 dir.Carlo Lizzani - Ihnatowicz
'I basilischi' / "Bazyliszki" 1965/1962 dir.Lina Wertmuller - Stachurski
'I Briganti italiani' / "Rozbojnicy sycylijscy" 1970/1961 dir.Mario Camerini w/Ernest Borgnine, Vittorio Gassman, Rosanna Schiaffino - Dabrowski
'The Battle of Algiers' 1968/1965 dir.Gillo Pontecorvo - Flisak SOLD
'Un Bellissimo novembre' / "Piekny listopad" 1970/1968 w/Gina Lollobrigida - Starowieyski
'Il Bidone', 'The Swindle' / "Niebieski ptak"1957/1955 - Lenica
'La Bombolona' / "Lala" 1971/1968 w/Ugo Tognazi - Krajewski
'Bongiorno, elefante!' / "Witaj sloniu"1954/1952 dir.Gianni Franciolini w/Vittorio de Sica - Lipinski NEW
'Brutti, sporchi e cattivi', 'Down and Dirty' / "Odrazajacy,brudni,zli" 1978/1976 dir.Ettore Scola w/Nino Manfredi - Flisak
'A Bullet for the General' / "Gringo" 1961 dir.Damiano Damiani w/Klaus Kinski, Gian Maria Volonte - Flisak NEW
'Casa Ricordi' / "Wydawnictwo Ricordi" 1957/1954 w/Paolo Stoppa, Micheline Presle, Marcello Mastroianni - Stachurski
'Il Capotto' / "Plaszcz" 1957/1952 dir.Alberto Lattuada - Baczewska (cond.B)
'Le Clan des Siciliens' / "Klan Sycylijczykow" 1972/1969 w/Jean Gabin, Alain Delon, Lino Ventura - Stachurski
'The Conformist' 1974/1970 dir.Bernardo Bertolucci w/Jean-Louis Trintignant, Dominique Sanda- Mlodozeniec
'Continente perduto' / "Zaginiony kontynent" 1958/1954 - Treutler
'Crimen' / "Zbrodnia" 1962/1960 dir.Mario Camerini w/Silvana Mangano, Alberto Sordi, Sylva Koscina - Palka NEW
'La Cuccagna', 'A Girl and a Million' / "Zablakana w Rzymie" 1966/1962 w/Donatella Turri, Ugo Tognazzi - Zbikowski
'Le Dernier Jugement', 'The Last Judgement' / "Sad ostateczny" 1964/1961 dir.de Sica w/Fernandel, Gassman, Mangano, Ventura, Palance, Aimee, Mercouri, Sordi, Borgnine, Durante, Modugno, Manfredi - Janowski
'Le Dolci signore', 'Anyone Can Play' / "Sekrety wiernych zon" 1969/1967 w/Virna Lisi, Ursula Andress, Jean-Pierre Cassel - Zbikowski
'La Donna del giorno', 'The Doll That Took the Town' / "Bohaterka dnia" 1958 w/Virna Lisi, Antonio Cifariello - Stachurski
'Dramma della gelosia' / "Dramat zazdrosci" 1973/1970 dir.Ettore Scola w/Marcello Mastroianni, Monica Vitti - Flisak
"Dziecinstwo Casanovy" 1972/1969 dir.Luigi Comencini - Mosinski
'L'Eclisse' / "Zacmienie" 1963 dir.Michelangelo Antonioni w/Alain Delon, Monica Vitti, Francisco Rabal, Louis Seigner - Dabrowski
'The Engagement' / "Narzeczeni" 1965/1962 dir.Ermanno Olmi - Stryjecki
'Il Gaucho' / "Wloch w Argentynie" 1969/1964 dir.Dino Risi w/Vittorio Gassman, Nino Manfredi - Flisak
'Gente di rispetto' / "Ludzie godni szacunku" 1976 dir.Luigi Zampa w/James Mason - Klimowski
'Giorno per giorno disperatamente' / "Dzien za dniem bez nadziei" 1965/1961 - Gorka
'A Girl with a Suitcase' / "Dziewczyna z walizka" 1970/1960 w/Claudia Cardinale, Jacques Perrin - Zbikowski
'Gli abandati' / "Opuszczeni" 1958/1955 w/Lucia Bose - Pucek NEW
'La Grande guerra' / "Wielka wojna" 1962/1959 w/Alberto Sordi, Vittorio Gassman, Silvana Mangano - Swierzy
'La Grande Strada azzura', 'The Wide Blue Road' / "Wielki blekitny szlak" 1961/1957 w/ Montand, Valli, F Rabal - Hibner
'El Greco' 1968/1963 - Hibner
'Il Grido', 'The Cry' / "Krzyk" 1960/1957 dir.Michelangelo Antonioni w/Alida Valli - St.Zamecznik
'La Guerra continua' / "Wojna trwa" 1964/1961 - Mlodozeniec
'La Guerra di Troia' / "Wojna trojanska" 1964/1961 w/John Drew Barrymore - Stachurski
'Ieri, oggo, domani', 'Yesterday Today and Tomorrow' / "Wczoraj,dzis,jutro" 1967/1963 dir. de Sica w/ Loren, Mastroianni - Dabrowski
'L'Imprevisto', 'Unexpected' / "Uprowadzenie" 1962 dir.Alberto Lattuada w/Anouk Aimee, Raymond Pellegrin- Mlodozeniec
'Incompreso / "Niezrozumiany" 1968/1966 dir.Luigi Comencini - Stachurski
'In nome del popolo italiano' / "W imieniu narodu wloskiego" 1974/1971 dir.Dino Risi w/Ugo Tognazzi, Vittorio Gassman - Flisak
'Le Italiane e l'amore' / "Wloszki i milosc"1965/1961 dir.Cesare Zavattini - St.Zamecznik NEW
'The Leopard' / "Lampart 1965/1963 dir.Luchino Visconti w/Alain Delon, Claudia Cardinale, Burt Lancaster - Swierzy SOLD
'Il Magnifico cornuto' / "Wspanialy rogacz" 1965 w/Claudia Cardinale, Ugo Tognazzi - Hibner
'Michel Strogoff' / "Kurier carski" 1958/1956 w/Curd Jurgens, Sylva Koscina, Genevieve Page - Slomczynski NEW
'The Mill on the Po' 1957/1948 dir.Alberto Lattuada - Hibner
'Moderato cantabile' 1963/1960 dir.Peter Brook w/Jeanne Moreau, Jean-Paul Belmondo - Flisak NEW
'Nella citta l'inferno' / "Pieklo w miescie" 1960/1958 w/Anna Magnani, Giulietta Masina - Wenzel
'La Notte', 'The Night' / "Noc" 1966/1960 dir.Michelangelo Antonioni w/ Mastroianni, Vitti, Moreau - Dabrowski
'Notti bianche' / "Biale noce" 1958/1957 dir.Luchino Visconti w/Maria Schell, Marcello Mastroianni, Jean Marais - Fangor NEW
'Operazione San Gennaro' / "Operacja Sw.January" 1968 dir.Dino Risi - Starowieyski
'Padre Padrone' / "We wladzy ojce" 1978 dir.Paolo & Vittorio Taviani- Mlodozeniec
'Pane, amore e..' / "Chleb, milosc i..." 1958/1955 w/Vittorio de Sica, Sophia Loren - Flisak NEW
'Persons Unknown' / "Sprawcy nieznani" 1961/1958 w/Toto, Marcello Mastroianni, Vittorio Gassman, Renato Salvatori - Hibner
'Il Prete sposato' / "Pokusa" 1972 w/Rossana Podesta - Zbikowski
'La Ragazza con la pistola', 'A Girl with a Pistol' / "Dziewczyna z pistoletem" 1970/1968 w/Monica Vitti - Bodnar
'La Ragazza di Bube', 'Bebo's Girl' / "Jego dziewczyna" 1965/1963 w/Claudia Cardinale - Dabrowski
'The Red Tent' / "Czerwony namiot" 1971 w/Sean Connery, Peter Finch, Claudia Cardinale - Ihnatowicz
'Rocco and His Brothers' 1962/1960 dir.Luchino Visconti w/Alain Delon, Annie Girardot, Renato Salvatori, Claudia Cardinale - Hibner SOLD
"Romeo i Julia" 1961/1954 dir.Renato Castellani - Palka
'Il Rossetto', 'Lipstick' / "Szminka do ust" 1961 dir.Damiano Damiani - Frysztak
'Sacco e Vanzetti' 1972 w/Gian Maria Volonte - Flisak
'Sbatti il mostro in prima pagina' / "Dajcie sensacje na pierwsza strone" 1974 - Gorka
'Lo Scopone scientifico', 'The Scientific Cardplayer' / "Gra zludzen" 1974/1972 w/Silvana Mangano, Bette Davis, Alberto Sordi - Flisak
'Serafino' 1973/1968 dir.Pietro Germi - Wasilewski
'Sette uomini d'oro' / "Siedmiu w blasku zlota" 1968/1965 dir.Marco Vicario w/Rossana Podesta - Krolikowski
'Siamo donne', 'We the Women' / "Jestesmy kobietami" 1957/1953 dir.Visconti , Rossellini, Zampa, Franciolini w/ Ingrid Bergman, Anna Magnani - Borowy
'Il Sicario, The Hit Man' / "Najemny morderca" 1962/1960 dir.Damiano Damiani - Flisak
'Le Signorine dello 04', 'Girls From Long Distance' / "Panienki z miedzymiastowej" 1956/1954 w/Antonella Lualdi - Cieslewicz
'I Soliti ignoti, Persons Unknown' / "Sprawcy nieznani" 1961/1958 dir.Mario Monicelli w/Toto, Marcello Mastroianni, Vittorio Gassman - Hibner NEW
'Il Sorpasso' / "Fanfaron" 1964/1962 dir.Dino Risi w/Jean-Louis Trintignant, Vittorio Gassman, Catherine Spaak - Hibner NEW
'Le Streghe', 'Les Sorcieres', 'The Witches' / "Czarownice" 1970/1966 dir.Visconti, Bolognini, Pasolini, Rossi, de Sica w/ Magnano,Girardot, Eastwood, Toto, Sordi, Rabal- Mlodozeniec
'Terza licea' / "Trzecia licealna" 1958/1953 - Swierzy (cond.B)
'Un Tranquilo posto di campagna', 'A Quiet Place in the Country' / "Spokojne miejsce na wsi" 1973/1969 w/Franco Nero, Vanessa Redgrave - Ihnatowicz
"Tunel" 1989 w/Jane Seymour, Peter Weller, Fernando Rey - Socha
'Tre notti d'amore, Three Nights of Love' / "Milosc.milosc.milosc" 1964 w/Catherine Spaak, Renato Salvatori - Butenko
'Un Uomo da bruciare' / "Mafia nie przebacza" 1965/1962 - Mlodozeniec
'L'Udienza' / "Audiencja" dir.Marco Ferreri w/Claudia Cardinale, Ugo Tognazzi - Flisak
'Una Vergina per il principe', 'A Maiden for the Prince' / "Sprawcy nieznani" 1968/1965 w/Virna Lisi, Vittorio Gassman - Stachurski NEW
'La Vita agra' / "Gorzkie zycie" 1965 w/Ugo Tognazzi - Flisak
'Le Voci bianche' / "Glos na sprzedaz" 1973/1964 w/Anouk Aimee - Krajewski
'La Visita', 'The Visitor' / "Oferta matrymonialna" 1967/1963 dir.Antonio Pietrangeli w/Sandra Milo, Francois Perier - Flisak
'Via Margutta' 1963/1960 w/Antonella Lualdi - Hibner
'Viva Tepepa' 1971/1968 w/ Orson Welles - Wasilewski
'Violenza al sole', 'Blow Hot, Blow Cold' / "Wakacje we czworo" 1972/1968 - Mlodozeniec
'The White Sheik' / "Bialy szejk" 1960/1951 dir.Federico Fellini w/Giulietta Masina, Alberto Sordi - Stachurski
'Young Husbands' / "Mlodzi malzonkowie" 1960/1957 dir.Mauro Bolognini w/Sylva Koscina, Antonio Cifariello, Antonella Lualdi (2 parts)- Mlodozeniec
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 British films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'The Admirable Crichton' / "Niezastapiony kamerdyner" 1960/1957 - Kuczborska NEW
'Adventure in the Hopfields' / "Przygoda na plantacji" 1959/1954 dir.John Guillermin - Stachurski
'The Anniversary' / "Pamietaj o rocznicy slubu" 1968 w/Bette Davis - Zbikowski NEW
'Background' / "Rozwod" 1958/1953 w/Valerie Hobson - Lipinski
'Billy Liar' / "Billy klamca" 1964 dir.John Schlesinger w/Julie Christie, Tom Courtenay - Swierzy
'Blow up' / "Powiekszenie" 1968/1966 dir.Michelangelo Antonioni w/David Hemmings, Vanessa Redgrave - Swierzy SOLD
'The Captain's Paradise' / "Raj kapitana" 1957/1955 w/Alec Guinness, Yvonne de Carlo - Baczewska NEW
'A Challenge for Robin Hood' 1969/1967 dir.C.M.Pennington Richards - Bertrandt NEW
'Charly' 1971/1968 w/Cliff Robertson, Claire Bloom - Treutler
'Cone of Silence' / "Smierc czyha na starcie" 1961 dir.Charles Frend - St.Zamecznik SOLD
'Cul-de-Sac' / "Matnia" 1967/1966 dir.Roman Polanski w/Francoise Dorleac, Donald Pleasence, Jacqueline Bisset - Dabrowski
'The Day of the Jackal' / "Dzien szakala" 1975/1973 dir.Fred Zinnemann - Lipinski
'Deep End' / "Na samym dnie" 1970 dir.Jerzy Skolimowski - Ruminski SOLD
'The Entertainer' / "Music Hall" 1961/1960 dir.Tony Richardson w/Laurence Olivier, Alan Bates - Stachurski SOLD
'Escapade' 1957/1955 w/John Mills, Yvonne Mitchell - W.Zamecznik
'The Fallen Idol' / "Stracone zludzenia" 1958/1948 w/Michele Morgan, Ralph Richardson - Cieslewicz SOLD
'The Ghost Goes West' / "Upior na sprzedaz" 1954/1935 dir.Rene Clair - Srokowski
'Girl with Green Eyes' / "Dziewczyna o zielonych oczach" 1967/1964 w/Rita Tushingham, Peter Finch - Ihnatowicz
'The Horse's Mouth' / "Konski pysk" 1959 w/Alec Guinness - Stachurski
'How to Murder a Rich Uncle' / "Jak zabic bogatego wujka" 1959/1957 dir.Nigel Patrick - Cherka
'An Inspector Calls' / "Pan inspektor przyszedl"1956/1954 dir.Guy Hamilton - Jaworowski
'Isadora' 1970/1968 w/Vanessa Redgrave, James Fox, Jason Robards - Lipinski
'It's Trad, Dad' / "Zabawa na 102" 1963/1961 dir.Richard Lester w/Helen Shapiro, Chubby Checker - Syska
'A Kind of Loving' / "Rodzaj milosci" 1963 dir.John Schlesinger - Frysztak
'King and Country' / "Za krola i ojczyzne" 1965 w/Joseph Losey - St.Zamecznik
'The Ladykillers' / "Jak zabic starsza pania" 1961/1955 w/Alec Guinness, Peter Sellers - St.Zamecznik NEW
'Law and Disorder' / "Prawo i bezprawie" 1960/1958 w/Michael Redgrave, Robert Morley, Elizabeth Sellars - Treutler
'The League of Gentlemen' 1961 dir.Basil Dearden w/Richard Attenborough, Nigel Patrick - Swierzy NEW
'Lord of the Flies' / "Wladca much" 1969/1963 dir.Peter Brook - Kiwerski
'Macbeth' 1973/1971 dir.Roman Polanski - Unk
'The Man in the Sky' / "Czlowiek w przestworzach" 1958/1956 dir.Charles Crichton w/Jack Hawkins, Elizabeth Sellars, Donald Pleasence - Wenzel
'The Mouse That Roared' / "Mysz ktora ryknela" 1963/1959 w/Peter Ustinov, Peter Sellers, Jean Seberg - Piekarczyk
'My Teenage Daughter' / "Zbuntowana" 1958/1954 dir.Herbert Wilcox - Fangor
'A Night to Remember' / "SOS Titanic" 1961/1958 - W.Zamecznik
'O Lucky Man' / "Szczesliwy czlowiek" 1974/1973 dir.Lindsay Anderson w/Malcolm McDowell, Ralph Richardson - Lipinski
'One Million Years B.C.' 1968/1966 w/Raquel Welch - Butenko
'Only Two Can Play' / "Tylko we dwoje" 1963 w/Peter Sellers, Richard Attenborough - St.Zamecznik NEW
'Only When I Larf' / "Tylko wtedy gdy sie smieje" dir.Basil Dearden w/David Hemmings, Richard Attenborough - Flisak
'The Pink Panther' / "Rozowa pantera" 1969/1963 dir.Blake Edwards w/Peter Sellers, Claudia Cardinale, David Niven - Krajewski SOLD
'Poor Cow' / "Czekajac na zycie" 1969/1967 dir.Ken Loach w/Terence Stamp- Mlodozeniec
'The Pumpkin Eater' / "Zjadacz dyn" 1966/1964 w/Anne Bancroft, Peter Finch, James Mason - Hibner
'The Rebel' / "Melonik i muzy" 1962/1961 w/Robert Day - Jaworowski
'Sailor Beware' / "Marynarzu strzez sie" 1958/1956 w/Peggy Mount, Michael Caine - Ferster NEW
'The Secret Partner' / "Cichy wspolnik" 1963/1961 dir.Basil Dearden w/Stewart Granger - Baczewska NEW
'Sinful Davey' / "Zbereznik" 1973/1969 dir.John Huston - Treutler
'6.5 Special' / "Jazz,jazz,jazz" 1962/1958 dir.Alfred Shaughnessy w/Petula Clark, Desmond Lane - Janczewska
'Sons and Lovers' / "Synowie i kochankowie" 1963/1960 w/Trevor Howard - Dabrowski
'Spirits of the Dead' / "Trzy kroki w szalenstwo" 1971/1968 dir.Fellini, Malle,Vadim w/Bardot, Delon, Jane+Peter Fonda, Stamp - Stachurski
'To Sir, With Love' / "Nauczyciel z przedmiescia" 1969/1967 w/Sidney Poitiers - Ihnatowicz
'The Small World of Sammy Lee' 1964/1962 dir.Ken Hughes - Stryjecki
'Taste of Fear' / "Krzyk strachu" 1963/1961 w/Susan Strasberg, Christopher Lee - Syska NEW
'The Time Machine' / "Wehikul czasu" 1965/1960 w/Rod Taylor, Yvette Mimieux - Stachurski SOLD
'Trent's Last Case' / "Ostatnia sprawa Trenta" 1958/1952 w/Orson Welles, Margaret Lockwood, Michael Wilding - Fangor NEW
'Two Way Stretch' / "Alibi doskonale" 1963/1960 w/Peter Sellers - Hibner
'Woman in a Dressing Gown' / "Kobieta w szlafroku" 1961/1957 w/Yvonne Mitchell, Sylvia Syms - Stryjecki
'Yesterday's Enemy' / "Wczorajszy wrog" 1962/1959 dir.Val Guest - Zagorski
'The Young Ones' / "Chcemy sie bawic" 1963/1961 w/Cliff Richard & The Shadows, Robert Morley - Baczewska NEW
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 Spanish / Mexican / Latin American films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
SPAIN :
'Comicos' / "Aktorzy" 1965/1954 dir.Juan Antonio Bardem - Palka
'Los Golfos' 1970/1962 dir.Carlos Saura - Treutler
'El Juego da la oca', 'Snakes and Ladders' /"Gra uczuc" 1968/1966 dir. Manuel Summers - Ihnatowicz
'Nunca pasa nada', 'Nothing Ever Happens' / "W zamknietym kregu" 1965/1963 dir.Juan Antonio Bardem w/Cassel, Marchand - Gorka
'Peppermint Frappe' / "Mrozony peppermint" 1974/1967 dir. Carlos Saura w/Geraldine Chaplin - Erol
'Placido' / "Uczta wigilijna" 1963/1961 dir. Luis Garcia Berlanga - Stachurski
'El Poder del deseo' /"Ofiara namietnosci" 1978/1975 dir.Juan Antonio Bardem - Piwonski
'El Puente', 'The Long Weekend' / Dlugi weekend" 1978/1976 dir.Juan Antonio Bardem - Koscielniak
'Del rosa al amarillo' / "Wiosenna milosc,jesienna milosc" 1965/1963 dir.Manuel Summers - Hibner
'Los Santos inocentes' / "Niewinni swieci" 1985 - Nieto
'Tormento' / "Udreka"/ 1977/1974 dir. Pedro Olea w/Ana Belen, Francisco Rabal - Klimowski
'Tristana' 1971 dir.Luis Bunuel w/Catherine Deneuve, Fernando Rey, Franco Nero - Zbikowski
'La Ultima senora Anderson', 'The Fourth Victim' /"Czwarta pani Anderson" 1973/1970 w/Caroll Baker - Unk
'El Verdugo', 'Not On Your Life' / "Kat" 1967/1963 dir.Luis Garcia Berlanga w/Nino Manfredi - Hibner
'Viridiana' 1963/1961 dir.Luis Bunuel w/Silvia Pinal, Francesco Rabal, Fernando Rey - Stryjecki (B cond.)
 
MEXICO :
'Actas de Marussia' /"Salwy w Marusii"/ 1979/1975 w/Gian Maria Volonte - Koscielniak
'Los Dias del Amor' /"Dni milosci" 1974/1971 - Flisak
'La Joven', 'The Young One' /"Dziewczyna z wyspy"/ 1962/1960 dir.Luis Bunuel - Wenzel NEW
'Maria Candelaria' 1959/1943 dir.Emilio Fernandez - Huskowska SOLD
'Paraiso escondido' / "Jezioro flamingow"1968/1962 (MEX) - Bodnar
'Robinson Cruzoe' /"Pirat"/ 1976/1969 dir.Rene Cardona - Wasilewski
'Torero!', 'The Bullfighter' /"Torreador"/ 1961/1956 - Bodnar
"Yanco" 1966/1964 dir.Servando Gonzales - Terechowicz
 
ARGENTINA :
'La Mano en la trampa' / "Reka w potrzasku"1961 w/Francisco Rabal (ARG/E) - Stryjecki
'Horizontes de piedra' / "Kamienne horyzonty" 1957 - Waszewski
'Torrente Indiano' 1957 w/Joaquin Perez Fernandez - Hilscher SOLD
 
BRASIL :
'Vidas secas' / "Susza" 1965 - Krajewski & Ihnatowicz
 
6 Cuban films :
 
'Historias de la revolucion' / "Kuba w ogniu" 1964/1960 dir.Tomas Guttierez Alea - Mlodozeniec
'El Hombre de Maisinicu' 1973 - Hibner
'Lucia' 1970/1969 dir.Humberto Solas - Krajewski
'Memorias del Subdesarrollo' / "Wspomnienia" 1969 dir.Tomas Gutierrez Alea - Piwonski
'La Muerte de un Burocrata', 'Death of a Bureaucrat' / "Smierc biurokraty" 1967 dir.Tomas Gutierrez Alea - Unk
'Preludio 11' 1964 dir.Kurt Maetzig (Cuba/DDR) - Dabrowski
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

German films (DDR=East Germany, D=West Germany) :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'"08-15"; part 1-3 1957 (D) - Swierzy
'Abenteuer in Bamsdorf' 1958 (DDR) - Stryjecki
'Am Anfang war es Sunde', 'The Beginning Was Sin' /"Grzech" 1958/1954 dir.Frantisek Cap (D/YU) - Gorka
'Die Beschreibung eines Sommers' /"Spotkali sie latem"/ 1964/1962 (DDR) - Freudenreich
'Der Besuch', 'The Visit' /"Wizyta starszej pani"/ 1965/1964 w/Ingrid Bergman, Anthony Quinn, Paolo Stoppa (D/F/I) - Lenica NEW
'Betrogen bis zum jungsten Tag', 'Duped Till Doomsday' / "Oszukani" 1957 (DDR) - Wenzel
'The Captain from Cologne' 1957 (DDR) - Hibner
'The Devil Came at Night' / "Noca kiedy przychodzi diabel" 1959 dir.Siodmak (D) - Gorka
'Der Fall Gleiwitz' 1961 (DDR) - Stachurski
'Das Feuerzug' /"Krzesiwo"/ 1960 (DDR) - Starowieyski NEW
"Doktor Fabrizius dziala" 1967 (DDR) - Stryjecki
'The Flying Dutchman' / "Latajacy Holender"/ 1967 (DDR) - Neugebauer
'Goya' 1973/1971 (DDR) - Flisak
"Hamida" 1966 (DDR) - Baczewska
"Hatifa' 1961/1959 (DDR) - Fangor
'Hauptmann Florian von der Muhle' 1970/1968 (DDR) - Krajewski
'Der Hauptmann von Koln' 1957/1956 (DDR) - Hibner
'Das kalte Herz' / "Kamienne serca"/ 1958 - Bochen
'Hochzeitsnacht im Regen' /"Noc poslubna w deszczu"/ 1968/1967 (DDR) - Zelek
'Ich war 19', 'I Was Nineteen' /"Mialem 19 lat" 1968/1967 (DDR) - Andrzejewski
'Die Jagd nach dem Stiefel' /"Polowanie na but"/ 1964/1962 (DDR) - Lipinski
'Die Letzten werden die Ersten sein' / "Ostatni beda pierwszymi" 1958 w/Ulla Jacobsson, Maximilian Schell (D) - Anczykowski NEW
'King, Queen, Knave" / "Krol, dama, walet" 1973 dir.Jerzy Skolimowski w/David Niven, Gina Lollobrigida (D) - Stachurski
'Konigskinder' 1962 (DDR) - Lipinski
'The Lausitian' / "Luzyczanka" 1956/1952 (DDR) - Borowy (B cond.)
'Die Legende von Paul und Paula' 1975 (DDR) - Wasilewski
'Leichensache Zernik' /"Morderca samotnych kobiet" 1972 (DDR) - Bertrandt
'Leute mit Flugeln' / "Uskrzydleni" 1960 (DDR) - Anczykowski NEW
'Ein Mann zuviel' /"BS 38-15) 1967 (DDR) - Wasilewski
'Menschen und Tiere', 'Men and Beasts /"Ludzie i bestie"1963/1962 (DDR/SU) - Gorka
'Mir nach, Canaillen !' / "Za mna kanalie" 1968/1964 (DDR) - Syska
'Nackt unter Woelfen' / "Nadzy wsrod wilkow" 1964 (DDR) - Palka
'Nebel' / "Atak we mgle" 1964 (DDR) - Stryjecki
'Peter und das Einmaleins mit der?' / "Nie bojcie sie tablicki mnozenia" 1962 (DDR) - Piekarczyk
'Revue at Midnight' / "Rewia o polnocy" 1963/1962 (DDR) - Janczewska
'Rivalen am Steuer' 1959 (DDR) - Jaworowski
'Rose Berndt' 1958/1956 w/Maria Schell, Raf Vallone (D) - Babicz
'Der Sanfte Lauf' / "Latwa droga" 1972 w/Bruno Ganz - Kiwerski
'Die Schone Lurette' / "Piekna Luretta" 1961 (DDR) - Bodnar
'Der Schwartze Blitz' / "Toni Sailer czarna blyskawica" 1962/1958 (D) - Opalka
'Seine Hoheit Genosse Prinz' 1970/1969 (DDR) - Kiwerski
'Der Sanfte Lauf' 1967/1972 dir.Haro Senft w/Bruno Ganz (D) - Kiwerski
'Serengeti' 1963/1959 (D) - Opalka SOLD
'Das Spukschloss im Spessart', 'The Haunted Castle' / "Strachy zamku Spessard" 1962/1960 w/Liselotte Pulver (D) - Ruminski
'Sterne' / "Gwiazdy" 1959 (DDR) - Hibner
'Streng Geheim' /"Scisle tajne" 1965/1963 (DDR) - Swierzy
'Der Tapfere Schulschwanzer' /"Przygoda na wagarach" 1968/1967 (DDR) - Gargulinska
'Tatort Berlin' / "Mord w Berlinie" 1958/1957 (DDR) - Gorka
'Der Traum des Hauptmann Loy' / "Lot kapitana Loya"/ 1962 (DDR) - Hibner
'Tsar and Carpenter' / "Car i ciesla"/ 1956 (DDR) - Witz
'Verfuhrung am Meer' /"Sami na wyspie"/ 1966/1963 w/Peter van Eyck, Elke Sommer (YU/D) - Stachurski
'Weisses Blut' / "Biala krew" 1960 (DDR) - Zagorski
'Weite Strassen, stille Liebe' /"Dalekie drogi,cicha milosc" 1970/1969 (DDR) - Gargulinska
'Young Torless' / "Niepokoje wychowanka Torlessa" 1967/1966 dir.Volker Schlondorff (D/F)- Krolikowski
'Zwischenfall in Benderath' 1957 (DDR) - Cherka
'Winnetou und Shatterhand im Tal der Toten' / "Winnetou w dolinie smierci" 1970 dir.Harald Reinl w/Pierre Brice, Lex Barker (D/YU) - Mosinski
'Winnetou III' 1966 dir.Harald Reinl w/Pierre Brice, Lex Barker (D/YU) - Rapnicki
'Legacy of the Incas' / "Testament Inkow" 1967 w/Guy Madison, Fernando Rey, Rick Battaglia, Francisco Rabal (D/BG) - Neugebauer
'Rampage at Apache Wells' / "Winnetou i krol nafty" 1969/1965 w/Stewart Granger, Pierre Brice (D/YU) - Bodnar
'Die Sohne der Grossen Barin' / "Synowie Wielkiej Niedzwiedzicy"/ 1966 (DDR/YU) - Krajewski
'The Treasure of Silver Lake', 'Der Schatz im Silbersee' / "Skarb w Srebrym Jeziorze" 1964/1962 dir.Harald Reinl w/Pierre Brice, Lex Barker (D/YU) - Swierzy
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 Russian films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
'10 Days That Shook the World' 1969/1927 dir.Sergei Eisenstein & Grigori Aleksandrow - Zbikowski
"A jednak cie kocham" 1959 dir.Michail Jerszow - Bodnar
"A jesli to milosc" 1963/1961 dir.Julij Rajzman - Gorka
"Arena przyjazni" 1959 - Gorka
"Atomy w sluzbie czlowieka" 1956 - W.Zamecznik (B condition)
'At Your Threshold' / "Nieprzyjaciel u progu" 1964 dir.Wasili Ordynski - Raducki
"Badz moim synem" 1959/1958 - Frysztak
'The Battleship Potiomkin' / "Pancernik Potiomkin" 1967/1925 dir.Sergei Eisenstein - St.Zamecznik
'Behind Shop Windows' / "Tajemnice domu towarowego" 1957/1955 - Stachurski
"Bialy pudel" 1957/1955 - Jaworowski
"Blekitna strzala" 1959 dir.Leonid Estrin - Wenzel
'Borec i kloun', 'The Wrestler and the Clown' 1958/1957 dir.Konstantin Judin - Bochen
"Burzliwa mlodosc" 1960 dir.Tamara Rodionowa - Byszewska
"Chleb i roze" 1961 dir.Fiodor Filippow - Zarachowicz
"Choragwie na wiezach" 1959 - Zagorski
'Cinderella' / "Szklany pantofelek" 1961 - Srokowski
"Ciotki na rowerach" 1964 dir.Rolan Bykow - Flisak
"Cisza" 1965/1963 dir.Wladimir Basow - Zelek
"Ci z pierwszej ekipy" 1956 - Stryjecki (B condition)
'Crime and Punishment' 1970/1968 dir.Lew Kulidzanow - Mlodozeniec SOLD
"Cudze dzieci" 1959/1958 dir.Tangiz Abuladze - Bodnar
"Czapajew" 1965/1934 dir.Sergei & Georgi Wasiliew - St.Zamecznik
"Czarodziejski kwiat" 1962/1946 dir.Aleksander Ptuszko - Janczewska
"Czarownica z bagien" 1972 - Kiwerski
"Czekaj na mnie" 1962/1943 dir.Aleksander Stolper - Heidrich
"Czolpon - kwiat poranku" 1962/1960 - Stachurski
"Daleki ukochany" 1961/1959 - Flisak SOLD
'The Day the War Ended' 1960 - Jaworowski
'Deputat Baltiki' 1967/1936 dir.Aleksander Zarchi, Josif Chejfic - Krajewski
'Dersu Uzala' / "Tajemnice tajgi" 1962 - Stryjecki
"Dom na rozstajach" 1983/1962 - Janiszewski
"Dom z facjata" 1963/1960 dir.Jakow Bezelian - Szaybo
"Droga do przystani" 1963/1962 dir.Georgi Danielija - Janiszewski
"Dwie sroki za ogon" 1962/1961 - Heidrich
"Dyrektor" 1971/1969 dir.Aleksei Saltykow - Treutler
"Dzieci Don Kichota" 1965 - Hibner
"Dzien ostatni,dzien pierwszy" 1961/1958 dir.Siko Dolidze - Janiszewski
"Dziki pies dingo" 1963 dir.Julij Karasik - Stryjecki
"Egoistka" 1957 dir.Leonid Lukow - Wenzel
"Ewakuacja" 1963/1962 dir.Igor Talankin - Niklewska
'Fathers and Sons' / "Ojcowie i dzieci" 1960 - Wenzel
'The Flying Carpet' / "Dziadek Hassan" 1957 dir.Gennadi Kazanski - Sopocko
"Gdyby kazdy z nas" 1963 - Stachurski
"Gdy kwitna pierwiosnki" 1959 dir.Jaropolk Lapszin - Cherka
"Gwiazdzisty bilet" 1963/1962 dir.Aleksander Zarchi - Flisak
"Gwiazdy w morzu" 1966 dir.Eduard Boczarow - Krajewski
'Height', 'Wysota' / "Pod chmurami" 1957 dir.Aleksander Zarchi - Swierzy (B condition)
"Hokeisci" 1965/1964 - Frysztak
'The Hussar Ballad' / "Ballada huzarska" 1963 - Mann
"Idiota" 1959/1958 dir.Iwan Pyriew - Hibner SOLD
'Ivan's Childhood' / "Dziecko wojny" 1962 dir.Andrei Tarkowski - Janowski
"Jest taki chlopak" 1964 dir.Wasili Szukszyn - Zelek
"Jewdokia" 1962/1961 dir.Tatiana Loznowa - Janiszewski
'Journey Beyond Three Seas' / "Wyprawa za 3 morza" 1-2, 1959/1957 (SU/India) - Bodnar
"Jutro na orbite" 1963 - Raducki
'Kamo niebezpieczna misja' 1967/1966 - Krajewski
"Kierowca mimo woli" 1959 dir.Nina Koszewierowa - Treutler
"Kobiety" 1966 - Ihnatowicz
"Kobiety zostaja same" 1968 - Rapnicki
"Kocham cie zycie" 1961 dir.Michail Jerszow - Zagorski
"Kozacy" 1961 - Starowieyski
"Krolewna Zabka" / 'Princess Frog'/ 1955 - Siemaszko SOLD
"Krolowa sniegu" 1958 dir.Lew Atamanow - Treutler
"Krolowa stacji benzynowej" 1967/1963 - Zbikowski
'Kronika pikirujuszczego bombardirowszczika' 1968 - Neugebauer
'The Last Inch' / "pilot Ben" 1959 - Treutler
"Laznia" 1963 (SU) - Lipinski
"Lekkoduchy i dziewczyna" 1960/1959 - Hibner
"Lesny patrol" 1963/1961 dir.Gleb Nifontow - Baczewska
'Little Fugitive' /"Maly zbieg"/ 1967/1966 dir.Teinosuke Kinugasa, Eduard Boczarow (SU/J) - Gargulinska
"Lubuszka" 1961 - Dabrowski
'Lullaby' / "Kolysanka" 1960 - Srokowski
'The Magpie' / "Aktorka ksiecia pana" 1960/1959 dir.Nikolaj Trachtenberg - Treutler
"Majowe gwiazdy" 1962/1958 - Frysztak
'The Man from Planet Earth' 1960/1958 - Opalka SOLD
'Matros z 'Komety' 1959/1958 - Hibner
"Maturzystki" 1959 dir.Wasili Ordynski - Zagorski
'Maxim's Return'/ / "Powrot Maksyma" 1956/1937 - Lenica
'Men and Beasts' / "Ludzie i bestie" 1963/1962 (DDR/SU) - Gorka
'Men on the Bridge' 1961/1960 dir.Aleksander Zarchi - Mlodozeniec
"Milicja poszukuje" 1966/1963 dir.Wilen Azarow - Frysztak
"Milosc powraca wiosna" 1961/1960 - Hibner
"Milosc Aloszy" 1962/1960 - Flisak
"Moja corka" 1957 dir.Wiktor Zylin - Waszewska-Laurman
'The Moor of Venice'/ 1960 - Mroszczak
"Mumu" 1959 - Hibner
'My Beloved' 1959/1958 dir.Josif Chejfic - Hilscher
"Na pokladzie stanal kapitan" 1965 - Rapnicki
"Narzeczona Dzigita" 1955 dir.Pawel Bogolubow - Borowy
"Niedokonczona opowiesc" 1956 dir.Fryderyk Ermler - W.Zamecznik (B condition)
"Niezwykla pogon" 1960/1959 dir.Ilia Frez - Cherka
"Niewidomy muzyk" 1961 - Opalka
"Nikt nie chcial umierac" 1966/1963 - Frysztak
"Nocna zamiec" 1967/1964 dir.Wladimir Basow - Zbikowski
"Noc sylwestrowa" 1957/1956 dir.Eldar Riazanow - Cieslewicz
'Nowhere Man' / "Czlowiek znikad" 1974/1961 dir.Wiktor Sokolow - Wasilewski
"Obca krew" 1965 - Frysztak
"Oddzial Trubaczowa" 1958 dir.Ilia Frez - W.Zamecznik SOLD
"O moim przyjacielu" 1960 - Bodnar
"O 6-tej na lotnisku" 1958 - Bodnar
"Obcy ludzie" 1956/1955 dir.Michal Szwejcer - Borowczyk
'October Days' / "W dni pazdziernika" 1959 - Wenzel
"Okres probny" 1961 dir.Wladimir Gierasimow - Opalka
"Operacja Y" 1966 dir.Leonid Gajdaj - Zbikowski
"Opowiesc polnocna" 1961/1960 - Bowbelski
"Opowiesc znad Donu" dir.Wladimir Fietin 1964 - Opalka
"Operacja konieczna" 1956 - Cieslewicz (B condition)
"Opowiesci o Leninie" 1958 dir.Sergiusz Jutkiewicz - St.Zamecznik
"Ostroznie babciu" 1961/1960 dir.Nadiezda Koszewierowa - Cieslewicz SOLD
'Our Mutual Friend' / "Nasz wspolny przyjaciel" 1962 dir.Iwean Pyriew - Stryjecki
"Panienskie lata" 1962 dir.Leonid Estrin - Zagorski
"Pewnego dnia" 1956 - Baczewska
"Piec dni-piec nocy" 1962 dir.Lew Arnsztam - St.Zamecznik
"Piekne dni" 1957/1956 dir.Wiktor Ejsymont - Hilscher
"Pilot odrzutowcow" 1958 dir.Anatoli Rybakow - Stryjecki
"Pojedynek" 1958 - Starowieyski NEW
"Porucznik Marynin" 1961/1960 - Stachurski
"Porzucona" 1958 dir.Wasili Ordynski - Wenzel
"Przygody Krosza" 1962/1961 - Flisak
"Psotnicy" 1955 dir.Wiktor Ejsymont - Ferster
'Redhead" / "Rudy" 1961 dir.Ilia Frez - Stryjecki (B condition)
"Samotna" 1966 dir.Larissa Szepitko - Rapnicki
'Scarlet Sails' / "Szkarlatne zagle" dir.Aleksander Ptuszko 1962/1961 - Janczewska
"Sekretarz Rejkomu" 1962/1`942 dir.Iwan Pyriew - Hibner
'Sierioza' 1960 dir.Georgi Danielija, Igor Talankin - Baczewska
'A Simple story' / "Zwykla historia" dir.Jurij Jegorow 1961 - Opalka
"Siostry II" 1959/1957 dir.Grigory Roszal - Huskowska
"Siostry III" 1959/1957 dir.Grigory Roszal - Fangor
"Siedem nianiek" 1963/1962 dir.Rolan Bykow - Niklewska
'Sixteenth Spring' 1962- Niklewska
'Skazka o poteriannom wremieni' 1964 dir.Aleksander Ptuszko - Neugebauer
"Skrawek ziemi" 1964/1963 - Janowski
'Skok o swicie' 1961 - Mlodozeniec
"Skrzydlaci obroncy" 1955 dir.Boris Dolin - Rechowicz
"Slonce swieci dla wszystkich" 1960/1959 - Fangor
'Soldat Iwan Browkin' 1955 - Gorka
'Sombrero' 1960/1959 - Bernacinski
"Sprawa trzynastu" dir.Michail Szwejcer 1960 - Opalka
"Startuje mlodosc" 1958/1957 - Jagodzinski
"Statek odplywa o swicie" 1963 - Kaczanowski
"Szukam ojca" 1960 dir.Lew Golub - Treutler
"Szynel" 1960 - Swierzy NEW
"Tajemnica zielonego boru" 1961 - Janiszewski
"Tania i jej matki" 1959 dir.Lew Kulidzanow - Cherka
'Taszkient - gorod chlebnyj' 1969 (uncredited Tarkowski cooperation) - Bertrandt
"Ten ktory wrocil" 1962 - Treutler
'The Thief' / "Zlodziej" 1957 - Starowieyski
"Trojglowy smok" 1958/1956 dir.Aleksander Ptuszko - Hibner
"Tygrysy na pokladzie" 1961/1960 dir.Wladimir Fietin - Mlodozeniec
'Violin and Roller' / "Maly marzyciel" 1961/1960 dir.Andrei Tarkowski - Haas
"Ucieczka" 1971/1970 dir.Aleksander Alow, Wladimir Naumow - Krajewski
"Ulica Andrzejka Kriutikowa" 1963 dir.Iskander Chamrajew - Huskowska
"Wakacyjne przygody" 1962/1961 - Gorka
"Wesole historie" 1963 dir.Wieniamin Dorman - Bodnar
'White Nights' / "Noce nad Newa" dir. Iwan Pyriew 1960 - Opalka
"Wiek XX" 1959 - Zagorski
"Wiezniowie lamparciego jaru" 1958/1956 - Sopocko
'A Winter Morning' / "Mrozny poranek" 1967 - Wasilewski
"W kregu podejrzen" 1960 - Dabrowski
'W kwadratie 45' 1956 - Jaworowski
"W martwej petli" 1967/1962 - Krajewski
"Wolga,Wolga" 1962/1938 dir.Grigori Aleksandrow - Stachurski
'Wsio naczinajetsia z dorogi' 1962/1960 - Bochen
"Wyprawa za trzy morza" 1959/1957 (SU/IND) - Bodnar
"Wyzwolenie" part 1 1968 dir.Jurij Ozierow - Zbikowski
'You Shoud Value Love' 1960 dir.Sergei Splosznow - Kulczynska
"Zab rekina" 1960/1959 - Baczewska
"Zdradliwa przelecz" 1955 dir.Aleksander Stolper - Anczykowski
"Zdradziecki strzal" 1964/1963 - Flisak
"Zlote ciele" 1969/1968 dir.Michal Szwejcer - Krajewski
"Zlote jablka" 1957 - Borowy
"Zorany ugor" 1-2 1960/1959 - Gorka
"Zycie przeszlo obok" 1961/1958 dir.Wladimir Basow - Janiszewski
'Zywi i martwi' 1964/1963 dir.Aleksander Stolper - Jaworowski
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 Czech films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
"13 komisariat" 1958 - Hilscher
"Biala pani" 1966 - Flisak
"Cierpienia mlodego Bohaczka" 1969 - Ihnatowicz
'Closely Watched Trains' / "Pociagi pod specjanym nadzorem" 1967 dir.Jiri Menzel - Zbikowski
"Czlowiek z pierwszego stulecia" 1963 - Stachurski
"Czy macie w domu lwa?" 1966 - Flisak
'Deadly Invention' / "Diabelski wynalazek" 1958 dir.Karel Zeman - Lenica
"Deszcz padal na szczescie" 1964 - Karczewska
"Dlugosc pocalunku 90" 1965 - Krajewski
"Dom w dzielnicy willowej" 1960 - Lenica
"Dwaj muszkieterowie" 1966 dir. Zeman - Starowieyski
'The Firemen's Ball' / "Pali sie moja panno" 1968 dir.Milos Forman - Flisak
"Gdzie diabel nie moze" 1961 - Huskowska
"Gora tajemnic" 1956 - Ferster
'Hogo-fogo Homolka' 1971 - Hibner
"Krolewna i rybak" 1965 - Treutler
"Krolewna ze zlota gwiazda" 1961 - Baczewska NEW
"Krol strzelcow" 1961 - Baczewska
"Ksiezniczka i niedzwiedz" 1961 - Srokowski
"Ksiezyc nad rzeka" 1955 - Cherka
'Kdo chce zabit Jessii ?' 1967 - Flisak
"Lato" 1958 - Stryjecki (cond.B)
'Limonedovy Joe aneb Konska opera' 1965 - Hibner
"Lotnisko nie przyjmuje" 1962 - Syska
'Loves of a Blonde' / "Milosc blondynki" 1966 dir.Milos Forman - Bodnar
"Marzenia i zabawy" 1960 - Wenzel
'Mezi zemi a nebem' 1959 - Janiszewski
"Miedzy nami zlodziejami" 1964 - Gorka
"Morgiana" 1973 - Flisak
"My z 9-tej A" 1963 - Bodnar
"Najlepsza kobieta mojego zycia" 1971 - Bodnar
"Najpiekniejszy wiek" 1969 - Butenko
"Na rozdrozu" 1956 - Anczykowski
"Niebezpieczna siostrzenica" 1970 - Krajewski
"Noc przedslubna" 1965 - Baczewska
"Nocne sam na sam" 1968 - Flisak
"Nocny gosc" 1962 - Treutler
"O chlopie co okpil smierc" 1962 - Butenko
"O 6-tej na lotnisku" 1958 - Bodnar
"Okropna zona" 1966 - Stachurski
"Osamotniony" 1958 - Hibner
"Pan i astrolog" 1960 - Treutler SOLD
"Piate kolo u wozu" 1959 Hilscher
"Pierwszy wyscig" 1957 - Starowieyski NEW
"Prywatna burza" 1968 - Butenko
"Przebudzenie" 1960 - Jaworowski
"Przedmalzenskie podboje" 1973 - Flisak
"Psioglowcy" 1955 - Chmielewski
"Romanca na trabke" 1967 - Krajewski
"Romans na przedmiesciu" 1959 - Stachurski
"Sklep przy glownej ulicy" / 'The Shop on Main Street'/ 1965 - Gorka
"Skradziony balon" 1968 dir.Karel Zeman - Krajewski
"Smierc nazywa sie Engelchen" 1963 - Hibner
"Szkolna milosc" 1962 - Treutler
"Sztubak" 1962 - Flisak
"Tango dla niedzwiedzia" 1967/1966 - Ihnatowicz
"Tesknota" 1959 - Flisak
"W rozterce" 1960 - Cieslewicz
"Wilcza jama" 1959 dir.Jiri Weiss - Hibner
"Wszedzie zyja ludzie" 1962 - Szaybo
"Wyprawa w przeszlosc" 1956 dir.Karel Zeman - Mlodozeniec
"Wyzsza zasada" 1961 - Bodnar
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 Polish films :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
"Awantura o Basie" 1959 - M.Heidrich NEW
"Barwy ochronne" 1977 dir.Krzysztof Zanussi - Starowieyski
"Bitwa o Kozi Dwor" 1962 - Jaworowski
"Faraon" 1965 dir.Jerzy Kawalerowicz - Holdanowicz NEW
"Iluminacja" 1973 dir.Krzysztof Zanussi - Starowieyski
'Knife in the Water' / "Noz w wodzie" 1962 dir.Roman Polanski - Lenica
"Kolorowe ponczochy" 1960 - Starowieyski
"Koniec naszego swiata" 1964 dir.Wanda Jakubowska - Holdanowicz NEW
"Krzyzacy" 1960 - dir.Aleksander Ford - Cieslewicz
"Krzyzacy" 1960 - dir.Aleksander Ford - Lenica
"Lotna" 1964 dir.Andrzej Wajda - Janiszewski NEW
"Lotna" 1964 dir.Andrzej Wajda - W.Zamecznik NEW
"Lunatycy" 1959 - Tomaszewski
"Mansarda" 1963 - Uniechowski NEW
"Matka Joanna od aniolow" 1961 dir.Jerzy Kawalerowicz - Swierzy
"Miasto nieujarzmione" 1950 - W.Zamecznik NEW
"Moj stary" 1962 - Cieslewicz
"Nikodem Dyzma" 1956 dir.Jan Rybkowski w/Adolf Dymsza- Swierzy NEW
"O 2 takich co ukradli ksiezyc" 1962 - Hibner
"Ostatni etap" 1948 (PL) - Trepkowski
"Pasazerka" 1964 d/Andrzej Munk - Holdanowicz NEW
"Piatka z ulicy Barskiej" 1954 dir.Aleksander Ford - Tomaszewski
"Polowanie na muchy" 1969 dir.Andrzej Wajda - Zbikowski
"Szatan z VII klasy" 1961 - Flisak NEW
"Ulica graniczna" - Lipinski
"Warszawska Syrena" 1956 - Lipinski NEW
"Wszystko na sprzedaz" 1968 dir.Andrzej Wajda - Starowieyski
"Ziemia" 1957 - Lenica
"Zycie rodzinne" 1971 dir.Krzysztof Zanussi - Starowieyski NEW
 
- back to MAIN PAGE
 

 Other countries :

Original + English film title / Polish poster title / poster year / original film release year / act + dir / Author
 
AUSTRALIA :
'Caddie' 1978 w/Helen Morse - Flisak
 
AUSTRIA :
'Julia, du bist zauberthaft, Adorable Julia' / "Julio jestes czarujaca" 1963/1961 w/Charles Boyer, Lilli Palmer, Jean Sorel - Syska
 
BULGARIA :
"Biedna ulica" 1962 - Mlodozeniec
"Car i general" 1967 - Lewandowski
"Ciezki rok" 1955 - Bernacinski
"Cytadela odpowie" 1970 - Krajewski
"Gdy bylismy mlodzi" 1962 - Stachurski
"Gniewna podroz" 1972 - Kiwerski
"Koniec drogi" 1961 - Jaworowski
"Mezczyzni w delegacji" 1969 - Syska
"O carski tron" 1965 - Zbikowski
"Przygoda w niebie" 1959 - Hibner
"Smierc przychodzi dwa razy" 1977 - Krzysztoforski
"Trzynastego noca" 1962 - Flisak
"Wyspa smierci" 1959 - Gorka
 
BELGIUM :
'Le Depart' / "Start" 1968 w/Leaud dir.Jerzy Skolimowski - Neugebauer
 
CANADA :
'The Man Who Wanted to Live Forever' / "Jedynym wyjsciem jest smierc" 1972 - Dabrowski
 
CHINA :
'Flames at the Border' / "Strzaly na granicy" 1958 - Fangor
"Handlarze opium" 1960 - Bodnar
"Karawana" 1956 - Cherka
'King of the Apes' /"Krol malp"/ 1964 - Anczykowski
"Motyl z nefrytu" 1958 - Mlodozeniec
"Pierwszy boj" 1959 - Baczewska
"Szpieg z Tajwanu" 1958 - Jaworowski
"Wyspa bez nazwy" 1961 - Syska
 
DENMARK :
'Dilemma' 964/1962 - Hibner NEW
'I Gabestokken' / "Napietnowani" 1958/1950 - Baczewska NEW
'Olsen's Gang on the Road' 1977/1975 - Flisak
'The Wedding of Palo' / "Wyprawa po narzeczona" 1958/1933 - Huskowska
 
FINLAND :
"Juha" / "Maria z krainy jezior" 1958/1956 - Stachurski
 
HUNGARY :
"Bestia" 1962/1961 - Gorka
"Biedni bogacze" 1961 - Dabrowski
"Czerwony atrament" 1960 - Flisak
"Dziewczyna" 1968 dir.Marta Meszaros - Krajewski
"Dziewczyna z diabelskiej przystani" 1969 - Ihnatowicz
'Eva a 5116' 1964 - Janiszewski
"Gorsza milosc" 1961 - Slomczynski (B cond.)
"Karabiny i golebie" 1963 dir.Marion Keleti - Flisak
"Katastrofa" 1961 dir.Zoltan Varkonyi - Cieslewicz NEW
"Komu spiewaja skowronki" 1960 - Opalka
"Lata bez marzen" 1965 - Syska
"Metna woda" 1967 - Hibner
"Mrok za dnia" 1964 dir.Zoltan Fabri - Frysztak
"Mrowisko" 1972 dir.Zoltan Fabri - Flisak
"Nowy Gilgamesz" 1964 - Syska
"Otello z prowincji" 1968 - Krajewski
"Parasol Sw.Piotra" 1960/1958 dir.Frigyes Ban - Starowieyski NEW
"Przeciwnicy" 1961 - Baczewska
"Przez gory,doliny" 1962 - Mann
"Romantyk" 1973 - Dabrowski
"Rozwod z milosci" 1968 dir.Marton Keleti - Krajewski
"Sindbad" 1972 - Krajewski
"Tyle wiernosci na nic" 1967 - Zbikowski
"Utracony raj" 1963 dir.Karoly Makk - Baczewska
"Wojenna przyjazn" 1965 dir.Miklos Jancso - Gorka
"Wspaniale wakacje" 1968 dir.Karoly Makk - Krajewski
"Wyspa na ladzie" 1969 - Starowieyski
"Znak szczegolny" 1956 dir.Zoltan Varkonyi - Stryjecki (cond.B)
 
INDIA :
'Jaghte Raho' / "Lapac zlodzieja" 1959/1956 - Baczewska
'Pather Panchali', 'Road to the City' / "Droga do miasta" 1957/1955 - Fangor SOLD
"Pod sloncem Indii" 1962 - Syska
 
ISRAEL :
'Hem Hayu Asarah', 'They Were Ten' / "Pierwszych dziesieciu" 1962/1960 - Baczewska
 
NORTH KOREA :
'The Tale of Choon Hyang' / "Corka gejszy" 1960 - Bodnar
"Kwiaciarka" 1972 - Gargulinska
"Naszym haslem jest walka" 1973 - Wasilewski
"Opowiesc o sanitariuszce" 1973 - Zbikowski
"Raport 36" 1973 - Wasilewski
 
NORTH VIETNAM :
"Ballada o dziewczynie" 1965 - Frysztak
"Nie ma powrotu Johhny" 1970 - Lipinski
 
PAKISTAN :
"Slonce wschodzi nad Bengalem" 1960 - Opalka
 
ROMANIA :
"Alarm w gorach" 1955 - Stryjecki
"Czas milosci" 1964 - Bodnar
"Dziewczyna na jeden sezon" 1970/1968 - Bodnar
"Europolis" 1962 - Raducki
"Film z czarujaca dziewczyna" 1967 - Gorka
"Godzina 12:30" 1959/1956 - Wenzel
"Mgla nie ukryje zdrajcy" 1974 - Wasilewski
"Milosc jednej nocy" 1965/1963 - Bodnar
"Mlyn szczescia" 1958/1955 - Stachurski (cond.B)
"Na zgliszczach monarchii" 1977 - Socha
"Odnaleziona" 1978 - Kawalerowicz
"Palace w plomieniach" 1966 - Flisak (cond.B)
"Sciana" 1975 - Dabrowski
"Skradziono bombe" 1962 - Lipinski
"Statek z dynamitem" 1960 - Gorka
"Telegraficzny pojedynek" 1960 - Opalka
"Wakacje nad morzem" 1964 - Mlodozeniec
"Wawoz grozy" 1959/1957 - Gorka
"Wybuch" 1958 - Stryjecki
"Znak panny" 1969 - Starowieyski
"Waleczni przeciw rzymskim legionom" 1967 - Zbikowski
 
SWEDEN :
'Alskarinnan', 'The Mistress' / "Kochanka" 1965/1962 dir.Vilgot Sjoeman w/Bibi Andersson, Max von Sydow - Szaybo NEW
'Barnvagnen', 'The Baby Carriage' / "Wozek dzieciecy" 1966/1963 dir.Bo Widerberg - Hibner
'Froken Julie' / "Panna Julia" 1958/1950 dir.Alf Sjoberg w/Max von Sydow - Anczykowski NEW
'Het ar min langtan' / "Goraca jest moja tesknota" 1960/1956 - Baczewska
"Jankes" 1971 - Kiwerski
'Den Kara leken' / "Gra zwana miloscia" 1961/1959 w/Bibi Andersson - Baczewska / Bodnar NEW
'Kvarteret Korpen' / "Dzielnica krukow" 1966/1963 dir. Bo Widerberg - Starowieyski
'Mannen som slutade roka, The Man Who Stopped Smoking' / "Czlowiek ktory przestal palic" 1974/1972 - M.Mroszczak
'Mein Kampf' / "Ludobojcy" 1963/1960 - Ruminski NEW
"Nowa Gwinea" 1957 - Lipinski
'Prinsessan' / "Ksiezniczka" 1968/1966 - Rapnicki
'Sangen om den eldroda blomman', 'Song of the Scarlet Flower' / "Piesn purpurowego kwiatu" 1956 w/Ulla Jacobsson )- Huskowska
'Wild Strawberries' / "Tam gdzie rosna poziomki" 1980/1957 dir.Ingmar Bergman - Skorwider
 
YUGOSLAVIA :
"14 dni" 1962/1960 - Dabrowski
"2 mamy, 2 ojcow" 1969 - Piwonski
'Cudotvorni mac' / "Czarodziejski miecz" 1961/1950 - Slomczynski
"Deps" 1974 - Bodnar
"Dziewiaty krag" 1961 - Starowieyski NEW
"Grzech" 1958/1954 dir.Frantisek Cap (YU/D) - Gorka
"H-8" 1959 -Zagorski SOLD
'I Even Met Happy Gypsies' / "Spotkalem nawet szczesliwych Cyganow" 1968 - St.Zamecznik
"Kapitan Les" 1962/1960 - Wenzel
"Mijaja dni" 1971 - Butenko
"Miliony na wyspie" 1957/1955 dir.Branko Bauer - Gorka
"Niebo bez milosci" 1960 - Treutler
"Nokaut" 1973 - Krajewski
"Partyzant z Lelejskiej Gory" 1968 - Zbikowski
"Piosenkarka z tawerny" 1972 - Kiwerski
"Piotrus partyzant" 1965 dir.France Stiglic - Flisak
"Pociag w sniegu" 1977 - Flisak
"Powiatowa lady Makbet" 1963/1961 - Piwonski
"Przed wojna" 1967 - Flisak
"Rondo" 1966 - Dabrowski
"Sami na wyspie" 1966/1963 w/Elke Sommer (YU/D) - Stachurski
"Skrawek blekitnego nieba" 1962 - Bodnar
"Sladem czarnowlosej dziewczyny" 1973 - Kiwerski
"Szalone wakacje" 1965 - Karczewska
"Szczescie w teczce" 1963/1961 - Hibner
"Tragiczny zamach" 1962 - Starowieyski
"Trzy czwarte slonca" 1960 - Cieslewicz
"X-25 wzywa" 1962/1960 dir.Frantisek Cap - Huskowska
"Zgliszcza Radopolje" 1964/1962 - Jaworowski (B cond.)
 
- back to MAIN PAGE